NEXT EVENT



Ticket Options
Fighter I support
Choose a security word





CARD SUBJECT TO CHANGE

MAIN EVENT

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

(WINNER BECOMES #1 CONTENDER AND EARNS A SHOT AT THE LIGHTWEIGHT BELT LATER HIS YEAR)

BRUNO JACARE (BARBOSA BJJ/JUNIKO) VS

MARLEN LAMAS (TEAM LINK FRAMINGHAM)


CO-MAIN EVENT

HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

TYLER KING (CONNORS MMA) VS

CHRIS MANLEY (MANLEY MMA) 


FEATHERWEIGHT NOGI

SCOTT MILES (FLORIAN MA CENTER) VS

JACK STAPLETON (TRIFECTA/GFTEAM) 

WOMENS FEATHERWEIGHT IRON MAN CHALLENGE

(BEST OF 3 WINS, MATCH 1 GI, MATCH 2 NOGI, IN THE EVENT OF A TIE A COIN TOSS WILL DETERMINE WHETHER THE DECIDING MATCH WILL BE GI OR NOGI)

NICOLE POWERS SHATTUCK (ABUSADO) VS

ERIN LAMONTE (JUNIKO/SITYODTONG) 

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

DAVID WEINTRAUB (CAMP DAVID MMA) VS

JOE MCNEIL (ABUSADO)

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

RYAN GILLIGAN (TEAM FLO/NEU) VS

GEORGE SAMAAN (CONNORS MMA 

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

PLACIDO SANTOS (FUJI GYM) VS

ANDREW GEORGE (TRIFORCE)

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

RANDY NIEVES (VAMOS MMA) VS

ROBERT DEGLE (RENZO GRACIE NY)

WOMENS FEATHERWEIGHT NOGI

CASEY LORUSSO (JUNIKO) VS

LORA ANTAYA (MAT MONSTERS) 

HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

NICK CAGGIA (K DOJO) VS

MAKO FORGE (PHONIEX COMBAT SPORTS)

FEATHERWEIGHT NOGI

DAVID QUACH (RELENTLESS 73) VS

KEVIN SHAUGHNESSY (KIMURA BJJ) 

WOMENS FEATHERWEIGHT NOGI

LORA ANTAYA (MAT MONSTERS) VS

KATE BUTTINO (FLORIAN MARTIAL ARTS) 

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

CHRIS PERRON (KRAV MAGA SOUTH COAST) VS

ROBERT TINKER (DEDECO BJJ)

BANTAMWEIGHT NOGI

ADAM ROY (NEU) VS

DAN COMIER (TRIFORCE) 

LIGHTWEIGHT GI

KYLE HODGDON (BERNARDO FARIA) VS

TYRIME DASILVA (TRIFORCE) 

HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

NICK CAGGIA (K DOJO) VS

MICHAEL MCGUIRK (JUNIKO) 

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

BOBBY HOMER (FLORIAN MARTIAL ARTS) VS

DAVID POTTER (RENZO GRACIE NH) 

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

JOSH FIELD (CHRIS MANLEY MMA) VS

DION RUBIO (TRIFORCE) 

CATCHWEIGHT NOGI

KURT CHASE PATRICK (RADIUS MA/10TH PLANET FAIRFIELD) VS

DAVID QUACH (RELENTLESS 74)

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT GI

ANDREW KIMBALL (RMNU) VS

DAVID BERRY (ABUSADO)

BANTAMWEIGHT NOGI

 TODD SWEENEY (BATTLECREW MMA) VS

TY HAM (RENZO GRACIE NH)

______________________________________________________

PAST EVENTS



ONLINE TICKET SALES

HAVE ENDED,

HOWEVER TICKETS ARE

AVAILABLE AT THE DOOR.








ABSOLUTE BLUE BELT TOURNAMENT

1. ARTHUR MPOFU (SBG EAST COAST) VS

FRASHLEY PAULA (EVOLUTION BJJ) WINS VIA BOW AND ARROW

2. JOE BRODERICK (CHRIS MANLEY MMA) VS

KEEGAN NALLY (RENZO GRACIE LATHAM) WINS VIA ARMBAR

3. ANDREW KIMBALL (RMNU) VS WINS VIA BOW AND ARROW

LUCAS MIRANDA (NEU) 

4. BRANDON LEBEL (NOSTOS MMA) VS

ELIJAH THOMAS (SBG EAST COAST) 

SEMI FINALS

FLASHLEY PAULA (EVOLUTION BJJ) VS WINS VIA ARMBAR

KEEGAN NALLY (RENZO GRACIE LATHAM) 

ANDREW KIMBALL (RMNU) VS WINS VIA LOOP CHOKE

ELIJAH THOMAS (SBG EAST COAST) 

FINAL

FLASHLEY PAULA (EVOLUTION BJJ) VS WINS VIA ARMBAR

ANDREW KIMBALL (RMNU) 

SUPERFIGHTS

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

JAMES DOWNING (TEAM FLO) VS

NICK FRITZ (ABUSADO) WINS VIA HEEL HOOK

BANTAMWEIGHT NOGI

ODUY KAYED (RENZO GRACIE LATHAM) VS WINS VIA SPLIT DECISION

JACK STAPLETON (TRIFECTA/GFTEAM)

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

TOM CELLAMARE (10TH PLANET BETHLAHEM) VS WINS VIA DECISION

BILLY CHAN (RENZO GRACIE LATHAM)

HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

JASON ALTHISER (RENZO GRACIE LATHAM) VS WINS VIA SPLIT DECISION

FABIO RIVERA (P.S.D. TRAINING CENTER)

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

KURT CHASE-PATRICK (RADIUS M.A./10TH PLANET FAIRFIELD) VS WINS VIA DECISION

ROBERT DEGLE (RENZO GRACIE NY)

CATCHWEIGHT NOGI

BRYAN RAE JR (STORM TEAM) VS

NICK FRITZ (ABUSADO) WINS VIA TRIANGLE CHOKE

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

CHRIS PERRON (KRAV MAGA SOUTH COAST) VS

WILL MALSBURY (LAWTON BJJ) WNS VIA ARM TRIANGLE

FEATHERWEIGHT NOGI

EBEN NEUMAN (RENZO GRACIE LATHAM) VS

DAVID WEINTRAUB (CAMP DAVID MMA)WINS VIA DECISION

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

BRETT OTERI (DEDECO BJJ) VS

PLACIDO SANTOS (FUJI GYM) WINS VIA HEEL HOOK

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

JOSEPH LARIVIERE (KRAV MAGA SOUTH COAST) VS

CHRISTIAN PAGAN (P.S.D. TRAINING ACADEMY) WINS VIA GUILLOTINE CHOKE

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

JESSE JAMES KOSAKOWSKI (P.S.D. TRAINING ACADEMY) VS WINS VIA ARMLOCK

MIKE MCCARTHY (DEDECO BJJ)

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

JULIEN BANNER (RENZO GRACIE LATHAM) VS WINS VIA HEEL HOOK

ERIK JOHNSON (TEAM FLO)

WOMENS FEATHERWEIGHT GI

KARIS CALLAHAN (RENZO GRACIE NH) VS WINS VIA LOOP CHOKE

MAGGIE VESPA (SBG EAST COAST)

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

ANDREW LOUX (RENZO GRACIE LATHAM) VS

KURT CHASE-PATRICK (RADIUS M.A./10TH PLANET FAIRFIELD) WINS VIA DECISION

CATCHWEIGHT NOGI

BRIAN CHRISTIE (RENZO GRACIE NH) VS

PLACIDO SANTOS (FUJI GYM) WINS VIA RNC

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

TY HAM (RENZO GRACIE NH) VS WINS VIA DECISION

BOBBY BAKER (BISHOPS)

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

BRANDON GIBBS (PALADIN) VS

ERIK JOHNSON (TEAM FLO) WINS VIA DECISION

BANTAMWEIGHT NOGI

KRIS VAZQUEZ (PALADIN) VS

JACK STAPLETON (TRIFECTA/GFTEAM) WINS VIA HEEL HOOK

TEAM TOURNAMENT

 LIGHTWEIGHTS (RENZO GRACIE NH WINS)

JUSTIN HOMSEY (RENZO GRACIE NH) VS WINS VIA TRIANGLE CHOKE

DAVID QUACH (RELENTLESS 74) 

JUSTIN HOMSEY (RENZO GRACIE NH) WINS VIA ARMBAR

DAVID QUACH (RELENTLESS 74)

MIDDLEWEIGHTS (RENZO GRACIE NH WINS)

NICK FIORE (RENZO GRACIE NH) VS WINS VIA ARM TRIANGLE

NICK FRITZ (ABUSADO)

FLASHLEY PAULA (EVOLUTION BJJ) VS

NICK FIORE (RENZO GRACIE NH) WINS VIA ARM BAR

NICK FRITZ (ABUSADO) VS WINS VIA HEEL HOOK

FLASHLEY PAULA (EVOLUTION BJJ)

HEAVYWEIGHTS (ABUSADO WINS)

JOHN BENOIT (RENZO GRACIE NH) VS

JUSTIN MOSHER (ABUSADO) WINS VIA HEEL HOOK

DIMITRI ERICKSON (EVOLUTION BJJ) VS WINS VIA DECISION

JOHN BENOIT (RENZO GRACIE NH)

JUSTIN MOSHER (ABUSADO) VS WINS VIA HEEL HOOK

DIMITRI ERICKSON (EVOLUTION BJJ) 

2018 TEAM CHAMPIONS

RENZO GRACIE NH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________








CARD SUBJECT TO CHANGE

Openweight Gran Prix (Final)

Champion Rustam Chsiev (K Dojo) Wins Via Decision

Placido Santos

Heavyweight Nogi

Joe Broderick (Chris Manley MMA) 

Jason Althiser (Renzo Gracie Latham) Wins Via Kimura

Catchweight Nogi

Andrew Jacobs (Fuji Gym) Wins Via Decision 

Scott Geirlich (Gladiator BJJ) 

Welterweight Gi

Haleem Syed (Fuji Gym) Wins Via Armbar

David Espino (GFTeam/Trifecta) 

Womens Flyweight Gi

Rylie Cowette (Maine BJJ) 

Aysia Parent (Mat Monsters) Wins Via Armbar


Openweight Gran Prix (Semi Finals)

Rustam Chsiev (K Dojo) Wins Via Neck Crank

Bruno Jacare (Juniko/Barbosa BJJ)


Placido Santos (Fuji Gym/Mat Monsters) Wins Via Forfeit

Frashley Paula (Evolution BJJ)


Lightweight Nogi

David Quach (Lawton BJJ) 

Erik Johnson (Team Flo)Wins Via Darce Choke

 Iron Man Challenge

(BEST OF 3 WINS, MATCH 1 GI, MATCH 2 NOGI, IN THE EVENT OF A TIE A COIN TOSS WILL DETERMINE WHETHER THE DECIDING MATCH WILL BE GI OR NOGI)

 Adam Scooby (Long Island MMA) 

Jack Stapleton (Team Trifecta)Wins Via Leg Lace

Lightweight Nogi

Nick Fiore (Renzo Gracie NH) Wins Via Kneebar

Maurilio Pinheiro Dos Santos (Team Flo) 

Middleweight Nogi

George Samaan (Connors MMA) 

Jordan Boisvert (Triumph BJJ) Wins Via Decision

Womens Flyweight Nogi

Rylie Cowette (Maine BJJ) 

Laura Antaya (Mat Monsters) Wins Via Ankle Lock

Iron Man Challenge

(BEST OF 3 WINS, MATCH 1 GI, MATCH 2 NOGI, IN THE EVENT OF A TIE A COIN TOSS WILL DETERMINE WHETHER THE DECIDING MATCH WILL BE GI OR NOGI)

 Adam Scooby (Long Island MMA) 

Jack Stapleton (Team Trifecta) Wins Via Kneebar 

Kids Iron Man Challenge

(BEST OF 3 WINS, MATCH 1 GI, MATCH 2 NOGI, IN THE EVENT OF A TIE A COIN TOSS WILL DETERMINE WHETHER THE DECIDING MATCH WILL BE GI OR NOGI)

Corbin Ratheau (Stonecoast BJJ) 

Logan Shattuck (Abusado) Wins Via Decision

Bantamweight Nogi

David Quach (Lawton BJJ) Wins Via Guillotine 

Ty Ham (Renzo Gracie NH) 

Lightweight Nogi

Erik Johnson (Team Flo) 

Robert Degle (Renzo Gracie NY) Wins Via Heel Hook

Kids Iron Man Challenge

(BEST OF 3 WINS, MATCH 1 GI, MATCH 2 NOGI, IN THE EVENT OF A TIE A COIN TOSS WILL DETERMINE WHETHER THE DECIDING MATCH WILL BE GI OR NOGI)

Corbin Ratheau (Stonecoast BJJ) 

Logan Shattuck (Abusado) Wins Via Split Decision

 

Openweight Gran Prix (Prelims)

Rustam Chsiev (K Dojo) Wins Via Submission (Injury)

Andrew Tevay (Gracie Seymour)

 

Bruno Jacare (Juniko/Barbosa BJJ) Wins Via Ankle Lock

Nick Caggia (K Dojo)

 

Placido Santos (Fuji Gym/Mat Monsters) Wins Via Armbar

Jack Stapleton (Team Trifecta)

 

Frashley Paula (Evolution BJJ) Wins Via Armbar

Kody Murray (Murray MMA)

 

Middleweight Nogi

Kevin Laroche (Sityodtong Somerville) 

Jonathan Rivera (Evolution BJJ) Wins Via North South Choke

Kids Iron Man Challenge

(BEST OF 3 WINS, MATCH 1 GI, MATCH 2 NOGI, IN THE EVENT OF A TIE A COIN TOSS WILL DETERMINE WHETHER THE DECIDING MATCH WILL BE GI OR NOGI)

Corbin Ratheau (Stonecoast BJJ) Wins Via Decision

Logan Shattuck (Abusado) 

Catchweight Nogi

David Quach (Lawton Martial Arts) 

Placido Santos (Fuji Gym/Mat Monsters) Wins Via Armbar

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________


ONLINE TICKET SALES

HAVE ENDED,

HOWEVER TICKETS ARE

AVAILABLE AT THE DOOR.






CARD SUBJECT TO CHANGE

WELTERWEIGHT TOURNAMENT  (FINAL)

MOSES MONTEIRO (TRIFECTA/GFTEAM)

CHAMPION JULIEN BANNER (RENZO GRACIE LATHAM) VIA DECISION

HEAVYWEIGHT TOURNAMENT (FINAL)

TYLER KING (CONNORS MMA)

CHAMPION ANDREW TEVAY (GRACIE SEYMOUR) VIA SPLIT DECISION

FEATHERWEIGHT NOGI

DAVID QUACH (NEU) 

FRANK ROSENTHAL (RENZO GRACIE NY) WINS VIA RNC

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

DAN SIMMLER (ABUSADO) WINS VIA HEEL HOOK

TOM RIALS (INDEPENDENT) 

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

ANDREW GEORGE (TRIFORCE) 

NICK FRITZ (ABUSADO) WINS VIA ARMBAR

LIGHTWEIGHT GI

ROB POWERS (BJJ REVOLUTION) 

MARLEN LAMAS (TEAM LINK FRAMINGHAM) WINS VIA LOOP CHOKE

FLYWEIGHT NOGI

TODD SWEENEY (BATTLE CREW MMA) 

JACK STAPLETON (TEAM TRIFECTA) WINS VIA SPLIT DECISION

WOMENS BANTAMWEIGHT NOGI

LAURA ANTAYA (MAT MONSTERS) WINS VIA HEEL HOOK

MELANIE YALCINKAYA (BOSTON BTT) 

FEATHERWEIGHT NOGI

BRANDON SEIBOLD (GLADIATOR BJJ) WINS VIA RNC

ADAM ROY (NEU) 

FEMALE TEEN GI

KARINA LIVINGSTONE (TEAM TRIFECTA/ GFTEAM) 

AYSIA PARENT (MAT MONSTERS) WINS VIA ARMBAR

MIDDLEWEIGHT GI

PETER RUSSO (TRIUMPH BJJ) WINS VIA LOOP CHOKE

SCOTT GIERLICH (GLADIATOR BJJ) 

HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

MATT GARRETT (GRACIE SEYMOUR) 

DAVE DOUILLETTE (ABUSADO) WINS VIA SPLIT DECISION

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

SCOTT GIERLICH (GLADIATOR BJJ)  WINS XIA SPLIT DECISION

BRIAN WINCHELL (MANLEY/ABUSADO) 

WELTERWEIGHT TOURNAMENT  (SEMI FINALS) 

PLACIDO SANTOS (MAT MONSTERS/FUJI GYM) 

MOSES MONTEIRO (GFTEAM/TRIFECTA) WINS VIA DECISION

 RUSSEL POWERS (BJJ REVOLUTION) 

JULIEN BANNER (RENZO GRACIE LATHAM) WINS VIA DECISION

HEAVYWEIGHT TOURNAMENT (SEMI FINALS)

ANDREW TEVAY (GRACIE SEYMOUR) WINS VIA SUBMISSION

NICK CAGGIA (K DOJO)

 TYLER KING (CONNORS MMA) WINS VIA RNC

JASON ALTHISER (RENZO GRACIE LATHAM) 

MIDDLEWEIGHT GI

KEVIN LAROCHE (SITYODTONG SOMERVILLE) 

ANDREW GEORGE (TRIFORCE) WINS VIA LOOP CHOKE

FEATHERWEIGHT NOGI

MELANIE YALCINKAYA (BOSTON BTT) 

NICOLE POWERS SHATTUCK (ABUSADO) WINS VIA RNC

FEMALE TEEN GI

JULIANA RUSSO (TRIUMPH BJJ) WINS VIA BOW AND ARROW

KARINA LIVINGSTONE (TEAM TRIFECTA/ GFTEAM) 

HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

KYLE DECOSMO (JIU JITSU USA) WINS VIA ARMBAR

JOHN DISILVIO (SITYODTONG BOSTON)

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________








CARD SUBJECT TO CHANGE

CATCHWEIGHT NOGI

Eddie Brito (Nova Uniao) vs

Grayson Lowery (Abusado) wins via Armbar

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

Sean Stone (Abusado) vs

Chris Manley (Gonzaga) wins via Triangle

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

Dimitri Erickson (Evolution BJJ) wins via Triangle vs

Nicholas Willey (Revolution BJJ)

`FEATHERWEIGHT GI

Tyler York (Independent) vs

Matt Irwin (Kimura/Nova Uniao) wins via Split Decision

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

Placido Santos (Mat Monsters) wins via Heel Hook vs

Brandon Brinn (Team Trifecta)

FEATHERWEIGHT NOGI

Kelly Kaminski (PA Grappling) vs

Jack Stapleton (Team Trifecta) wins via Triangle

WELTERWEIGHT GI

Mike Bourque (Fenix BJJ) vs

Maurilio Pinheiro Dos Santos (Team Flo) wins via Decision

FEATHERWEIGHT NOGI

Scott Mitchell (Nova Uniao) vs

David Quach (NEU) wins via RNC

WELTERWEIGHT GI

Andrew George (Triforce) wins via Bow & Arrow vs

Joe Leonard (Ravenous MMA/Ginsberg BJJ)

FEATHERWEIGHT GI

Flavio Sobrinho (Team Link Framingham) wins via Referee Stoppage vs

William Graustuck (Level Ground)

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

Erik Johnson (Team Flo) vs

Marlen Lamas (Team Link Framingham) wins via RNC

MIDDLEWEIGHT GI

Caleb Farrington (NEU) wins via Decision vs

Brandon Brinn (Team Trifecta)

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

Connor Barry (Team Flo/ NEU) vs

Nick Fritz (Abusado) wins via Darce Choke

LIGHTWEIGHT GI

Erik Johnson (Team Flo) vs

Brian Murphy (Abusado) wins via Decision

________________________________________________________________________________________________________



ONLINE TICKET SALES

HAVE ENDED,

HOWEVER TICKETS ARE

AVAILABLE AT THE DOOR.


FEATHERWEIGHT GI

FRANK ROSENTHAL (RENZO GRACIE NY) WIN VIA ARMBAR

SCOTT MITCHELL (FENIX BJJ)

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

BRETT MARTINEZ (CLAUDIA GADINAS) WINS VIA DECISION

JERMIE ORTIZ (RENZO GRACIE PA)

FEATHERWEIGHT GI

MATT IRWIN (FENIX BJJ)

KEVIN DANTZLER (WEBB BJJ/ENDGAME BJJ) WINS VIA SUBMISSION

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

DEIGO PONCE (10TH PLANET BETHLEHEM/CLINCH JJ) WINS VIA HEEL HOOK

ANDREW KOCHEL (VALLEY JJ/SAS)

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

DANIEL HERNANDEZ (BRONX MARTIAL ARTS ACADEMY) WINS VIA HEEL HOOK

TOM CELLAMARE (10TH PLANET BETHLEHEM)

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

XAVIER MARRERO (3RD GENERATION BJJ)

KEVIN DANTZLER (WEBB BJJ/ENDGAME BJJ) WINS VIA ANKLE LOCK

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

VADIM OGAR (K DOJO) WINS VIA TOE HOLD

ZAC FALLAH (SERRA BJJ)

WELTERWEIGHT GI

MIKE BOURQUE (FENIX BJJ)

JERMIE ORTIZ (RENZO GRACIE PA) WINS VIA HEEL HOOK






_______________________________________________________________________________________________________



CARD SUBJECT TO CHANGE

LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP TITLE

FRANK ROSENTHAL (GRACIE NORTHVALE) WINS VIA HEEL HOOK VS

ANIBAL PEDROZA (NE WAZA BJJ/DANIEL GRACIE)

WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIER MATCH 1

GRAYSON LOWERY (ABUSADO) WINS VIA DECISION VS

RAUL RIVERA (GRACIE NORTHVALE)

WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIER MATCH 2

GRAYSON LOWERY (ABUSADO) VS

RAUL RIVERA (GRACIE NORTHVALE) WINS VIA DECISION

WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIER MATCH 3

GRAYSON LOWERY (ABUSADO) WINS VIA DECISION VS

RAUL RIVERA (GRACIE NORTHVALE)

HEAVYWEIGHT GI

CURTIS WARD (TIM BURRILL JJ) WINS VIA SPLIT DECISION VS

NICK CAGGIA (K DOJO)

BANTAMWEIGHT NOGI

TYLER YORK (DYNAMIC MARTIAL ATHLETICS) VS

JACK STAPLETON (TEAM TRIFECTA WINS VIA DECISION

HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

EDWARD CARR (TEAM LINK NH) VS

JESSE MCELLIGOTT (CONNORS MMA) WINS VIA DECISION

HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

TYLER KING (CONNORS MMA) VIA KEYLOCK VS

ROBBY ROBERTS (ATT)

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

PLACIDO SANTOS (MAT MONSTERS) WINS VIA HEEL HOOK VS

RYAN SCHIENDING (BURGESS MMA/GINSBERG BJJ)

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

NICK FRITZ (ABUSADO) WINS VIA SUBMISSION VS

BRANDON BRIN (GFTEAM)

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

ANIBAL PEDROZA (NE WAZA BJJ/DANIEL GRACIE) WINS VIA DECISION VS

JACK STAPLETON (TEAM TRIFECTA)

WOMENS FLYWEIGHT IRON MAN CHALLENGE

(BEST OF 3 WINS, MATCH 1 GI, MATCH 2 NOGI, IN THE EVENT OF A TIE A COIN TOSS WILL DETERMINE WHETHER THE DECIDING MATCH WILL BE GI OR NOGI)

GI MATCH

LORA ANTAYA (MAT MONSTERS) WINS VIA SUBMISSION VS

KARINA LIVINGSTONE (BTT/LEVEL GROUND)

NOGI MATCH

LORA ANTAYA (MAT MONSTERS) WINS VIA SUBMISSION VS

KARINA LIVINGSTONE (BTT/LEVEL GROUND)

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

RYAN FENNELY(TEAM LINK NH) VS

NICK FRITZ (ABUSADO) VIA SUBMISSION

WOMENS BANTAMWEIGHT GI

KERRI KENNESON (TEAM LINK NH) WINS VIA DECISION VS

ANDREA HARRIS (ABUSADO TEAM)

FEATHERWEIGHT GI

ADAM ROY (NE UNITED BJJ) VS

MAX SIMONE (ABUSADO) WINS VIA SPLIT DECISION

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

GABRIEL RICHARD (PORT CITY JJ) VS

JORDAN BOISVERT (TEAM LINK NH) WINS VIA SPLIT DECISION

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

CARD SUBJECT TO CHANGE

CO-MAIN EVENT 

 WILL MARTINEZ

(MARTINEZ BJJ)



 MICHAEL PADILLA

(RENZO GRACIE PA)

WINS VIA DECISION


 CO-MAIN EVENT

LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP TITLE

 FRANK ROSENTHAL 

(GRACIE NORTHVALE)

WINS VIA FOOT LOCK

KAHEEM MURRAY

(NAVONE NEXT LEVEL MMA)


 IRON MAN TOURNAMENT

WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIER

 TOM CELLAMARE (10TH PLANET)

JERMIE ORTIZ (RENZO GRACIE PA)

 GIOVANNI BONILLA (GROUND CONTROL)

 

 

 JASON RAU (SERRA BJJ) WINNER

LIGHT HEAVEYWEIGHT NOGI

JOSH MADAMA (SERRA BJJ) WINS VIA FOOT LOCK VS

JONATHAN RODRIGUEZ (BRONX MARTIAL ARTS ACADEMY)

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

ZAC FALLAH (SERRA BJJ) WINS VIA DECISION VS

JOSE RAMOS (RABJJ)

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

JOSH LONDON (GRACIE PA) WINS VIA TRIANGLE CHOKE VS

CHRIS HENDRICK (CLINCH JJ/ 10TH PLANET BETHLEHEM)

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

STEVEN FRIEDMAN COVAS (RABJJ) VS

NICK GULLO (SERRA BJJ) WINS VIA SPLIT DECISION 

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

ERIC STRAUSSER (BLOOMSBURG MMA) VS 

ADRIAN JIMENEZ (DANIEL GRACIE PHILLY) WINS VIA ARM BAR

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

JOSE MATIAS (MARTINEZ BJJ) VS

MERLIN RAMOS (RABJJ) WINS VIA SPLIT DECISION

WELTERWEIGHT IRON MAN MATCH

(Best of 3 Wins, Match 1 Gi, Match 2 Nogi, in the event of a tie a coin toss will determine whether the deciding match will be Gi or Nogi.)

CLAY DOBSON (THE SHARK TANK) VS

JONATHAN RODRIGUEZ (BRONX MARTIAL ARTS ACADEMY) WINNER


__________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

         

 

 

BANTAMWEIGHT NOGI

TYLER YORK (START BJJ) WINS VIA DECISION

JACK STAPLETON (TEAM TRIFECTA)

WOMENS FLYWEIGHT GI

MELANIE YALCINKAYA (SITYODTONG/JUNIKO)

PAMELA TOLEDO (ABUSADO TEAM) WINS VIA ARM BAR

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

RAFAEL TOLEDO (ABUSADO TEAM)

DIMITRI ERIKSON (EVOLUTION BJJ) WINS VIA TRIANGLE CHOKE

GRAN PRIX ROUND 1

RUSTAM CHIESIV (K DOJO) WINS VIA DECISION

THIAGO AQUINO (TEAM LAWTON)

 

ANDERW TEVAY (GRACIE SEYMOUR)

JAROD LAWTON (TEAM LAWTON/N.E. UNITED) WINS VIA FLYING ARM BAR

 

NICK CAGGIA (TEAM ENDGAME/K DOJO)

SHAUN DURFEE (STONE COAST BJJ) WINS VIA DECISION

 

TYLER KING (CONNORS MIXED MARTIAL ARTS)

AARON TEVAY (GRACIE SEYMOUR) WINS VIA DECISION

MIDDLEWEIGHT GI

DIMITRI ERIKSON (EVOLUTION BJJ)

BRANDON BRIN (GFTEAM) WINS VIA TRIANGLE CHOKE

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

JOSEPH MCNEIL (ABUSADO TEAM) WINS VIA DECISION

GABRIEL RICHARD (PORT CITY BJJ)

GRAN PRIX ROUND 2

RUSTAM CHIESIV (K DOJO) WINS VIA DECISION

JAROD LAWTON (TEAM LAWTON/N.E. UNITED)

 

SHAUN DURFEE (STONE COAST BJJ) WINS VIA DECISION

AARON TEVAY (GRACIE SEYMOUR)

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

KENNY LOVETERE (LAUZON MMA) WINS VIA HEEL HOOK

MAX SIMONE (TEAM ABUSADO)

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

AARON TEVAY (GRACIE SEYMOUR)


RYAN SCHIENDING (BURGESS MMA/GINSBERG BJJ) WINS VIA DECISION

HEAVYWEIGHT GI

ANDREW TEVAY (GRACIE SEYMOUR) WINS VIA CHOKE

ADAM SAWYER (START BJJ)

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

NATE LAMOTTE (BURGESS MMA/GINSBERG BJJ)

GRAYSON LOWERY (ABUSADO TEAM) WINS VIA RNC 

MIDDLEWEIGHT GI

TYLER THIBAULT (PORT CITY BJJ) WINS VIA ARM BAR

KORY WHITE (STONE COAST BJJ)

HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

ADAM SAWYER (START BJJ) WINS VIA FOOT LOCK

MICHAEL SETTANY (BRAZILIAN START)

GRAN PRIX FINAL

RUSTAM CHIESIV (K DOJO) WINS VIA ARM BAR

SHAUN DURFEE (STONE COAST BJJ)

 _________________________________________________________________________________________________________

MAIN EVENT

FEATHERWEIGHT NOGI

FRANK  ROSENTHAL (RENZO GRACIE NORTHVALE) WINS VIA CALF SLICER VS KEVIN MEYERS (GRACIE PHILLY)

HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

JESSE STOKES (UFC GYM/WEB BJJ) WINS VIA SPLIT DECISION

VS STEVE THOMAS (MADAMA JJ)

CATCHWEIGHT NOGI

DANIEL HERNANDEZ (BRONX MARTIAL ARTS ACADEMY) WINS VIA ANKLE LOCK

VS SAMAD MOBLEY (GLADIATOR PANKRATION)

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

DAVID ADAMS (GROUND CONTROL) 

VS ANDY JIMENEZ (RENZO GRACIE NORTHVALE) WINS VIA DECISION

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

DEIGO PONCE (CLINCH JJ/10TH PLANET) 

VS DANIEL HERNANDEZ (BRONX MARTIAL ARTS ACADEMY) WINS VIA DECISION

FEATHERWEIGHT NOGI

BRUCE QUINN (UFC GYM/WEBB BJJ) 

VS CHRIS HENDRICK (CLINCH JJ/10TH PLANET) WINS VIA SPLIT DECISION

8 MAN ABSOLUTE BLUE BELT GI TOURNAMENT ($250 CASH PRIZE)

-LEON JACKSON (RABJJ) WINS VIA TRIANGLE CHOKE

VS RICHIE KRZEMIEN (PAPER STREET BJJ) 

-GIOVANNI BONILLA (GROUND CONTROL) 

VS ABDUL NASIR (RABJJ) WINS VIA ANKLE LOCK

-LEON JACKSON (RABJJ) WINS VIA TRIANGLE CHOKE

VS JOSH SEARS (GROUND CONTROL)

-GIOVANNI BONILLA (GROUND CONTROL) 

VS KEVIN DANTZLER (UFC GYM/TEAM WEBB) WINS VIA BOW AND ARROW CHOKE

-JOSH SEARS (GROUND CONTROL) 

VS RICHIE KRZEMIEN (PAPER STREET BJJ) WINS VIA CHOKE

-ABDUL NASIR (RABJJ) WINS VIA DARCE CHOKE

VS KEVIN DANTZLER (UFC GYM/WEBB BJJ)

FINALS

LEON JACKSON (RABJJ)

VS ABDUL NASIR (RABJJ) WINS VIA COIN TOSS?

 _____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

 

         

 

Get 20% off for life and 50% off your first purchase when you register here!

 

 Winner of the Mid Atlantic Team Trials will face the Winner of the New England Team Trials later this year to take home the Cup and become the 2015 WCG Team Champions!


2015 Mid Atlantic Team Champions

SERRA BJJ

LW JAMES GONZALEZ

MW JASON RAU

HW JOE MUNGNAI




SCRATON MMA

LW FRANK ALOGNA

MW STEVE WILSON

HW STEPHEN PERAGALLO


 


 


                                                                                                                             

Card Subject To Change

1. TEEN LIGHTWEIGHT AMATEUR NOGI

BRET BOLTON (CHOICE MARTIAL ARTS) VS

DANNY BARNARDINO (CLINCH JJ/10TH PLANET BETHLEHEM) Winner Dec.

2. MIDDLEWEIGHT GI

DOMINIC TABITA (MAXERCISE) Winner Arm Bar

FRANCIS TAYLOR (DELAWARE COMBAT SPORTS)

TEAM TOURNAMENT ROUND 1

FRANK ALOGNA (SCRANTON MMA) VS

JAMES GONZALEZ (SERRA BJJ) Winner Baseball Bat Choke

STEVE WILSON (SCRANTON MMA) VS

JASON RAU (SERRA BJJ) Winner Decision

STEPHEN PERAGALLO (SCRANTON MMA) VS

JOE MUNGNAI (SERRA BJJ) Winner Knee Bar

3. LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

SHANE LEATHER (JIU JITSU)Winner Decision VS

CHRIS "THE BLACK NINJA" HENDRICK (CLINCH JJ/10TH PLANET BETHLEHEM)

4. WOMENS NOGI CATCHWEIGHT

SAMANTHA FISHER (PEREIRA MMA) Winner Arm Bar VS

JACYLN NICHOLS (CHOICE MARTIAL ARTS)

5. LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

RONALD CHESTER (IKA/YAMASAKI JJ) VS

JOE "THE REAPER" KUCHTA (MADAMA JIU JITSU) Winner Decision

TEAM TOURNAMENT ROUND 2

FRANK ALOGNA (SCRANTON MMA) VS

JASON RAU (SERRA BJJ) Winner Arm Bar

STEVE WILSON (SCRANTON MMA) VS

JOE MUNGNAI (SERRA BJJ) Winner Decision

STEPHEN PERAGALLO (SCRANTON MMA) VS

JAMES GONZALEZ (SERRA BJJ) Winner Decision

6. LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

KEVIN MEYERS (GRACIE PHILLY) Winner Peruvian Neck Tie VS

ANDREW KOCHEL (PEREIRA MMA)

7. MIDDLEWEIGHT GI

DAVID ADAMS (GROUND CONTROL) Baseball Bat Choke VS

JOSH GAZZERO (IKA/YAMASAKI JJ)

8. MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

TOM DICKINSON (PAPER STREET BJJ) VS

DIEGO PONCE (CLINCH JJ/10TH PLANET BETHLEHEM) Winner Heel Hook

9. MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

DAVID ADAMS (GROUND CONTROL) VS

ABDUL NASIR (RABJJ) Winner Neck Tie

10. LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

DAN WATKINS (CHOICE MARTIAL ARTS) VS

JOE "THE REAPER" KUCHTA (MADAMA JIU JITSU) Winner Kimura


 _____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Get 20% off for life and 50% off your first purchase when you register here!

 


Our Open Weight Champion will win a $1000 in cash and prizes, including the best belt in the industry!

 Open Weight Grand Prix Champion

Rustam Chsiev (K Dojo)

World HeavyWeight Championship Title

Champion David Tkeshelashvili (Ray Longo's MMA) Wins via Submission vs. #1Contender Lewis Rumsey (Team Vicious)

Special Attraction Iron Man Gi & Nogi Challenge

(Best of 3 Wins, Match 1 Gi, Match 2 Nogi, in the event of a tie a coin toss will determine whether the deciding match is Gi or Nogi.)

Ronald Chester (International Karate Academy/Yamaski JJ) Wins Via 2 out of 3 matches

vs. Jesse Stokes (UFC Gym/ Web BJJ)

Super Heavyweight Nogi

Alec Castro (Central PA Mixed Martial Arts) 

vs. Dan Watkins (Choice Martial Arts) Wins Via Decision

Middleweight Nogi

John Monius (Ground Control) Wins Via Submission

vs. John Flock (Team Vicious)

Welterweight Gi

Ryan Thomas (York MMA/RoundTable BJJ) Wins Via Decision

vs. Romulo Gomes (Kimura BJJ)

Lightweight Nogi

Abdula Dadaev (K Dojo) Wins Via Submission

vs. Andrew Kochel (Team Pereira)

Light Heavyweight Nogi

Jesse Stokes (UFC Gym/ Webb BJJ) Wins Via Submission

vs. Leon Jackson (RABJJ)

_________________________________________________________________________________________________

world championship grappling presents the Mid Atlantic Submission Only Championship- Gi and Nogi Tournament plus Superfights

 Division Finals and Superfights to be broadcast live and free online! 

Win your division in these Submission Only Tournaments and earn your spot in our Open Weight NoGi Tournament later this year 

(ADULTS DIVISIONS ONLY)! 

Our Open Weight Champion will win a $1000 in cash and prizes, including the best belt in the industry!

REGISTRATION IS OPEN! 


 SCHEDULED SUPERFIGHTS

(CARD SUBJECT TO CHANGE)

 WCG SUBMISSION ONLY RULES

(2) FIVE MINUTE ROUNDS

BANTAMWEIGHT NOGI EXPERT 

TURPAL KHAMZAYEV (K DOJO) VS

GEO ALVAREZ (APPRENTICE MMA) Wins Via Ref. Dec.

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI EXPERT

IAN COHEN (PAPER STREET BJJ) VS

FRANK ROSENTHAL (RENZO GRACIE NORTHVALE) Wins Via Arm Bar

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI EXPERT

ABDULA DADAEV (K DOJO) VS Wins Via Ref. Dec.

FRANKIE ROBERTS (SILVER FOX BJJ)

MIDDLEWEIGHT GI

FRANCIS TAYLOR (DELAWARE COMBAT SPORTS) VS

DAVID ADAMS (GROUND CONTROL) Wins Via BBB Choke

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI EXPERT

GUITANO MIONE (MADAMA BJJ) VS Wins Via Kimura

PATRICK MCELDERRY (PAPER STREET BJJ)

MAIN EVENT

HEAVYWEIGHT GI/BLACK BELT

PATRICK STANO (TEAM SERGIO PENHA) VS 

Wins Via Verbal Submission/Injury

ROGELIO SOTO (SOTO BJJ/GROUND CONTROL)


 _____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

world championship grappling presents the New England Submission Only Championship- Gi and Nogi Tournament plus Superfights
8-9-14 tournament floor plans.jpg 8-9-14 tournament floor plans.jpg
Size : 126.699 Kb
Type : jpg

NEW ENGLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS (8-9-14)

We have decided to extend registration up to 9am same day. 

However online registration will end Friday night at 8pm sharp!


We strongly encourage you to register online!

****Tentative Schedule for this Saturday is now**** 


*Weigh ins 8:30-9:30am

*Rules/ Meeting 9:50am

*Divisions Start 10:00am (Gi Divisions First, then Nogi)

*SuperFights + Finals (Live Online/Superfights first) 12:00pm

 Division Finals and Superfights to be broadcast live and free online! Win your division in these Submission Only Tournaments and earn your spot in our Open Weight NoGi Tournament later this year (ADULTS DIVISIONS ONLY)! Our Open Weight Champion will win a $1000 in cash and prizes, including the best belt in the industry!

WEIGHT CLASSES & TOURNAMENT RULES BELOW

 ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

world championship grappling presents an Absolute Pro Black Belt Tournament plus Superfights including the heavyweight world championship title

         







world championship grappling presents a Team Tournament plus superfights

 (Card Subject To Change)

WCG Heavyweight Title

Nick Caggia (Endgame Combat Sports) Vs

Champion David  Tkeshelashvili (Ray Longo's MMA) Wins

Absolute Pro Black Belt Gi Tournament

Renan Borges (BTT/Team Flow BJJ) Vs

Rob Cook (RABJJ) Wins

Stevie Linton (Maxercise/ Luiz Phalhares) Vs

Champions Brian Beaury (Upstate BJJ).Wins

Womens Nogi Tournament (115-130)

Champion Brigitte Narcise (K Dojo) Wins Vs

Charmaine Mills  (Daddis MMA)

Danielle Kelly (Semper Fi) Wins Vs

Jovanni Alvarez (Apprentice MMA)

Heavyweight Nogi

#1 Heavy Weight Contender Lewis Rumsey (Team Vicious) Wins Vs

J.A. Dudley (Rosky Combat Sports/ Team Endgame)

Middleweight Nogi

Victor DeJesus (Team Flow) Vs

Joe Solecki (Serra BJJ Mrytle Beach) Wins

Light Heavyweight Nogi

Josh Key (Dante Rivera BJJ) Wins  Vs

Dan Watkins (Choice Martial Arts/Maxercise)

Middle Weight Nogi

Kevin Reed (10th Planet) Wins Vs

James Downing (Team Flo BJJ/BTT)

Middleweight Gi

Ali Elreda (Serra BJJ Mrytle Beach) Vs

Mark Berman (Worcester MMA) Wins

Middleweight Nogi

Max Bohanan (RABJJ)  Wins Vs

Dominic Tabita (Maxercise)

Kids Nogi

Alexander Chiommino (Choice Martial Arts/ Maxercise) Vs

Gabriel "The Last Samurai "Delapalza (Apprentice MMA) Wins

Kids Nogi

AJ "The Prodigy" Schroeder (Apprentice MMA) Wins Vs

Derek Francis (Gracie Philly)

Teen Bantamweight Nogi

 Turpal Khamzayev (K Dojo) Wins Vs

Noah Caruso (Maxercise)

 

TEAMS

Wai Kru South Shore

RENAN BORGES

CHRIS PISCIONE

CHRISTIAN GUZMAN

Gracie 717

RANDY MYERS

CHAD BLACK

FABIAN MARTELL

Daddis Fight Camps

ANTHONY MORRISON

PAUL SIMS

JAKE SKELLY

2014 Team Champions

Ricardo Almeida Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

CHRIS MATAKAS

MAX BOHANAN

ROB COOK

 

Make a free website with Yola