NEXT EVENT

TICKETS – Haunted Houses Near Austin Texas Area | Haunted Hayride – Scream  Hollow
 
Choose your seats
"Fighter I Support"



MATCHING FIGHTS, CARD IS FILLING UP QUICK!

***CARD SUBJECT TO CHANGE***

HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

Phil Dunlap (Asylum Fight Team/White Rhino BJJ) Vs

Edward Carr (Team Link)

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

Lucas Johnson (North Fork Grappling) Vs

Devin Mchugh (Phoenix BJJ)

HEAVYWEIGHT GI

Marcel Mullings (IN JIUJITSU) Vs

Tyler Oleksak (Gabriel Gladiator TC)

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

Alex Sajche (Triforce MMA) Vs

Devon Anderson (Southern Maine BJJ)

HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

Nasia Blum -Kapeluck (Ascension BJJ NY) Vs

Jordan Brown (Jitsu Academy)

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

Christopher Ramos (Ascension BJJ NY) Vs

Chris Mehu (Bazzani BJJ)

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

Dillon Sweeney (Renzo Gracie RI) Vs

Daniell Cartagena (10th Planet Springfield) 

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

Patrick Fields (Team Link) Vs

Isaiah McNabb (Ascension BJJ NY)

HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

Demetri Tavares (Regiment TC) Vs

Joe Broderick (Mass BJJ)

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

Yeltsin Hernandez (Ascension BJJ NY) Vs

Mason Tavares (Regiment TC)

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

Kurt Chase-Patrick (10th Planet Fairfield/Radius MA) Vs

Jeff Roberts (Soulcraft BJJ)

FEATHERWEIGHT NOGI

Isaiah Pierre (Burgess MMA) Vs

Allen Setaro (BAT Center)

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

Tom Billinge (10th Planet Fairfield/Radius MA) Vs

Jon Rivera (Karasu Tengu Academy)

LIGHTWEIGHT CJJ

Tyree Durham (Karasu Tengu Academy) Vs

Tony Gatto (MK Martial Arts)

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

Noah Sclama (Santos Fight Academy) Vs

Travis Haskins (Phoenix Jiu Jitsu)

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

Rick Godfrey (Bazzani BJJ) Vs

Nick Alley (Team Link)

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

Giulianna Ruggiero (Renzo Gracie Milford) Vs

Rileigh Fagan (Regiment TC)

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

Kyle Kahler (MVMMA) Vs

Nathan Habib (Regiment Training Center)

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

Ivan Lakecevic (Asylum Fight Team/White Rhino BJJ) Vs

Nick Marcotte (Burgess MMA/Ginsberg BJJ)

BANTAMWEIGHT NOGI

Nicole Powers Golinski (Squared BJJ) Vs

Kaitlin Cullen (10th Planet Fairfield/Radius MA)

HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

Tim Boland (Team Legacy) Vs

John DiSilvio (Doomsday Jiu Jitsu)

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

Mike Souza (Team Link) Vs

Dontae Atkins (Ct Combat)

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT GI

James Quinn (Nova Uniao) Vs

Jimi West (IN JIUJITSU)

KIDS NOGI

Walker Veale (Team Mongoose DCNU) Vs

Gabriella Geribo (Brazilian Top Team)

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

Nate Franklin (CT Combat) Vs

Hunter Brum (Regiment TC)

BANTAMWEIGHT NOGI

Junior Quintanilla (10th Planet Fairfield/Radius MA) Vs

Adam Roy (NEU)

Amateur Sport and Professional Fight League ASAP | MMA Promoter | Tapology

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________


PAST EVENTS

ONLINE TICKET SALES HAVE ENDED, TICKETS WILL BE AVAILABLE AT THE DOOR CASH OR CARD!





***CARD SUBJECT TO CHANGE***

KIDS IRONMAN CHALLENGE (GI)

(BEST OF 3 WINS, MATCH 1 GI, MATCH 2 NOGI, IN THE EVENT OF A TIE A COIN TOSS WILL DETERMINE WHETHER THE DECIDING MATCH WILL BE GI OR NOGI)

Jackson Reynolds (Abusado) Wins Via Arm Bar Vs

Yahir Perez (Squared BJJ)

KIDS NOGI

Walker Veale (Team Mongoose DCNU) Wins Via Guillotine Vs

Arianny Gonzalez (10th Planet Springfield) 

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

Adam Bryant (Bazzani BJJ) Vs

Jon Rivera (Karasu Tengu Academy) Wins Via Darce Choke

HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

Igor Lakicevic (Asylum Fight Team/White Rhino BJJ) Wins Via Paper Cutter Vs

Hassan Graham (Squared BJJ)

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

Dontae Atkins (Ct Combat) Wins Via Split Decision Vs

Tim Davey (Fierce Academy)

KIDS IRONMAN CHALLENGE (NOGI)

(BEST OF 3 WINS, MATCH 1 GI, MATCH 2 NOGI, IN THE EVENT OF A TIE A COIN TOSS WILL DETERMINE WHETHER THE DECIDING MATCH WILL BE GI OR NOGI)

Jackson Reynolds (Abusado) Wins Via RNC Vs

Yahir Perez (Squared BJJ)

WOMENS BANTAMWEIGHT NOGI

Audra Murzycki (Bazzani BJJ) Vs

Nicole Powers Golinski (Squared BJJ) Via Decision

CATCHWEIGHT NOGI

Pat Donovan (Team Legacy) Wins Via Arm Bar Vs

Isaiah McNabb (Ascension BJJ NY)

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

Travis Haskins (Independent) Wins Via Heel Hook Vs

Alex Fox (Squared BJJ)

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

Ivan Lakecevic (Asylum Fight Team/White Rhino BJJ) Wins Via Face Crank Vs

Bill Carroll (10th Planet Springfield)

LIGHTWEIGHT GI

Bryan Rodríguez (Team Santos) Vs

Tyler Mckeon (Fierce Academy) Wins Via Triangle Choke

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

Nasia Blum -Kapeluck (Ascension BJJ NY) Wins Via Decision Vs

Daniell Cartagena (10 Planet Springfield)

HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

Zach Silva (The Academy) Wins Via Ankle Lock Vs

Tim Boland (Team Legacy)

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

Alex Sajche (Triforce MMA) Wins Via Decision Vs

Travis Haskins (Independent)

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

Heath Kimera (Fierce Academy) Wins Via Darce Choke Vs

Nick Marcotte (Burgess MMA)

LIGHTWEIGHT GI

Jeff Fladd (Xtreme Martial Arts) Vs

Gil Pinheiro (Team Legacy) Wins Via Decision

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

Christopher Ramos (Ascension BJJ NY) Vs

Ried Delany (Ginsberg BJJ) Wins Via Triangle Choke

CATCHWEIGHT NOGI

John DiSilvio (Doomsday Jiu Jitsu) Vs

Anthony Panopoulos (Invictus Training Center) Wins Via Key Lock

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

Daniel Gilliam (Team Dexter) Vs

Devin Mchugh (Phoenix BJJ) Wins Via Decision

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

Jonathan Silva (Abusado) Wins Via Arm Bar Vs

Nathan Habib (Regiment Training Center)

CATCHWEIGHT NOGI

Phil Dunlap (Asylum Fight Team/White Rhino BJJ) Wins Via Decision Vs

Vinny Kopka (Fierce Academy)

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

Luis Gonzalez (10th Planet Springfield) Wins Via Decision Vs

Julio Galdino (Team Exodus)

MAIN EVENT - LIGHTWEIGHT CJJ

Tony Gatto (MK Martial Arts) Vs

Nate Franklin (CT Combat) Wins Via Decision

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________


ONLINE TICKET SALES HAVE ENDED. TICKETS WILL BE AVAILABLE AT THE DOOR!





***CARD SUBJECT TO CHANGE***

KIDS NOGI

Tobias Maltais (10P Allentown) via Arm Bar vs

Noah Pitta (Newport MMA)

KIDS GI

Anthony Armata (MJA) vs

 Jackson Reynolds (Abusado) via RNC

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

Devon Anderson (Southern Maine BJJ) vs

Travis Haskins (Newaza/GFteam) via Heel Hook

HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

John DiSilvio (Brazilian Top Team) via Key Lock vs

Kevin Schlupp (Lightning Fitness)

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

Sam Moreno (FAA Springfield) via Decision vs

Angel Quiles (Abusado)

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

Jeff Roberts (Soulcraft BJJ) vs

Russell Powers (Sanders Jiu-Jitsu) via Decision

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

Justin Amever (Abusado) vs

Reid Delany (Ginsberg BJJ) via Split Decision

HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

Dan Pitta (Newport MMA) vs

Kevin Schlupp (Lightning Fitness) via Decision

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

Gianni Varela (Valhalla Combat Club) via RNC vs

Travis Haskins (Newaza/GFteam) 

LIGHTWEIGHT CJJ

Toni Khouri (Paradigm Academy) vs

Nate Franklin (CT Combat) via RNC

LIGHTWEIGHT GI

Bryan Rodríguez (Team Santos) via Decision vs

Anibal P’Droza (Independent)

CATCHWEIGHT NOGI

Vinny Kopka (Fierce Academy) vs via Split Decision

JJ Gonzalez (Paradigm Academy)

FLYWEIGHT NOGI

Sarah Pitta (Newport MMA) vs

Samantha Salcovsky (Newport MMA) Split Decision

LIGHTWEIGHT CJJ

Toni Khouri (Paradigm Academy)  vis Triangle vs

Curtis Karwacki (MK Martial Arts)

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

Omid Sabr (Abusado) via Decision vs

Alex Jojin (Gracie Farmington Valley)

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

Brady Burke (Fierce Academy) vs

Sam Patry (Connors MMA Academy) via Split Decision

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

Nasia Blum -Kapeluck (Ascension BJJ NY) via Decision vs

John Negreiro (Team Legacy)

MIDDLEWEIGHT GI

Heath Kimera (Fierce Academy) vs

Justin Amever (Abusado) wins via Submssion

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

Josh Parker (JP Martial Arts Academy) vs

Luis Gonzalez (10th Planet Springfield) via Arm Bar

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

Matt Gordon (Newport MMA) vs

Reid Delany (Ginsberg BJJ) via Decision

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

Daniel Gilliam (Team Dexter) via Heel Hook vs

Jeff Garcia (Brazilian Top Team)

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

Nate Garland (10th Planet Springfield) wins via Heel Hook vs 

David Berry (Abusado) 

MAIN EVENT/HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

Mike Martelle (Grizzly Gym) vs 

Nick Caggia (K Dojo) via Neck Crank

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________


ONLINE TICKET SALES HAVE ENDED BUT TICKETS WILL BE AVAILABLE AT THE DOOR!


REPLAY AVAILABLE NOW!

***CARD SUBJECT TO CHANGE***

KIDS NOGI

Seraphina Geribo (Renzo Gracie RI) Wins Via Kimura Vs

Lila Lemanski (BTT Boston)

KIDS NOGI

Sufina Grajo (Cascao JJ/Team Exodus) Wins Via Armbar Vs

Sophia San (Squared BJJ)

ABSOLUTE PURPLE BELT GI TOURNAMENT (PRELIMS)

Marcel Mullings (IN JIUJITSU) Wins Via Choke Vs

Michael Firth (START Brazilian Jiu Jitsu NH)

Brock Anderson (BTT) Wins Via Decision Vs

Johnny Rodriguez (Abusado)

Reid Delaney (Ginsberg BJJ) Wins Via Forfeit Vs

Frank Purvis-Fuentes (Renzo Gracie NH)

Ricardo Rodrigues (IN JIUJITSU) Vs

Elijah Webber (START Brazilian Jiu Jitsu NH) Wins Via Choke

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

Carlito Santiago (10th Planet Springfield) Vs

Travis Haskins (Newaza/GFteam) Wins Via Decision

LIGHTWEIGHT CJJ

Tony Gatto (MK Martial Arts) Wins Via Decision Vs 

Toni Khouri (Paradigm Academy)

HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

Kevin Malloy (Connors MA Academy) Wins Via Heel Hook Vs

Mike Fournier (Abusado)

ABSOLUTE PURPLE BELT GI TOURNAMENT (SEMI FINALS)

Marcel Mullings (IN JIUJITSU) Wins Via Choke Vs

Brock Anderson (BTT)

Reid Delaney (Ginsberg BJJ) Wins Via Choke Vs

Elijah Webber (START Brazilian Jiu Jitsu NH)

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

Tony Pazienza (10th Planet Springfield) Vs

Nick Marcotte (Burgess MMA/Ginsberg BJJ) Wins Via Decision

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

Daniel Gilliam (Team Dexter) Vs

Jose Fernandez (Team Santos) Wins Via Heel Hook

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

Hunter Brum (Regiment Training Center) Vs 

Nate Garland (10th Planet Springfield) Wins Via Heel Hook

WELTERWEIGHT GI

Daniel Curly (Ginsberg BJJ) Vs

Justin Amevor (Abusado) Via Decision

CATCHWEIGHT NOGI

John DiSilvio (Florian MA Center) Vs

Enrique Olan (Newaza/GFteam) Wins Via Kimura

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

Nathan Habib (Regiment Training Center/BTT) Vs

Luis Gonzalez (10th Planet Springfield) Wins Via Heel Hook

MIDDLEWEIGHT GI

Patrick Dillion (Abusado) Vs

Francois Diatta (NEU) Wins Via Choke

ABSOLUTE PURPLE BELT GI TOURNAMENT (FINAL)

Marcel Mullings (IN JIUJITSU) Wins Via Split Decision Vs

Reid Delaney (Ginsberg BJJ)

CO MAIN EVENT—CATCHWEIGHT NOGI

Nick Caggia (K Dojo) Vs

Dimitri Erickson (Independent) Wins Via Keylock

MAIN EVENT—WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

Nick Fritz (Abusado) Wins Via Decision Vs 

Rory Connors (Connors MA Academy)

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________


ONLINE TICKET SALES HAVE ENDED BUT TICKETS WILL BE AVAILABLE AT THE DOOR!


EVENT REPLAY AVAILABLE 

ON STARFUND!


***CARD SUBJECT TO CHANGE*** 

KIDS GI

JoeJoe Oppedisano (Fitclub BJJ) Vs

Jack Kneller (Garden State BJJ) wins via kimura

KIDS NOGI

Tobias Maltais (10P Allentown/Pridelands) VS wins via triangle

Evan Diaz (Blackhole JJ CT) 

ABSOLUTE BLUE BELT TOURNAMENT (PRELIM)

1. Chris Cornwell (BTT Boston) Vs wins via choke

Anthony Panopoulos (Invictus Training Center)

2. Raul Rubio (Paradigm Academy) Vs

Nick Marcotte (Burgess MMA/Ginsberg BJJ) wins via split decision

 3. Reid Delaney (Ginsberg BJJ) Vs wins via decision

Dan Hartman (Broadway JJ)

4. Pedro Bretas (617 BJJ) Vs

Tyler Mosher (BTT Boston/Real BJJ) wins via keylock

OPENWEIGHT GRANPRIX (PRELIM)

1. Robert Wingert (Connors MMA) Vs

Luis Gonzalez (10th Planet Springfield) wins via heel hook

2. Nick Caggia (K Dojo) Vs

Devon Van Cura (Broadway JJ) wins via RNC

3. Andrew Tevay (Blackhole JJ CT) Vs wins via choke

Nick Marcotte (Burgess MMA/Ginsberg BJJ)

4. Daniel Mola (Damien Maia/UFC Gym Boston) Vs

James Vafiades (Broadway JJ) wins via heel hook

LIGHTWEIGHT CJJ

Nathaniel Tiberius Chism (Jamaica Plain Martial Arts) Vs

Tony Gatto (MK Martial Arts) wins via decision

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

Jeff Roberts (Soulcraft BJJ) Vs wins via submission/injury

Andrew George (Ocean State Studies BJJ) 

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGT NOGI

Brock Anderson (BTT Boston) Vs wins via toehold

Andrew Clark (Dojo 1 Martial Arts Academy) 


ABSOLUTE BLUE BELT TOURNAMENT (SEMI)

Chris Cornwell (BTT Boston) Vs wins via choke

Nick Marcotte (Burgess MMA/Ginsberg BJJ)

 Reid Delaney (Ginsberg BJJ) Vs

Tyler Mosher (BTT Boston/Real BJJ) wins via choke

OPENWEIGHT GRANPRIX (SEMI) 

Luis Gonzalez (10th Planet Springfield) Vs

Devon Van Cura (Broadway JJ) wins via decision

Andrew Tevay (Blackhole JJ CT) Vs

James Vafiades (Broadway JJ) wins via arm bar


HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

John DiSilvio (Florian MA Center) Vs

Kyle DeCosmo (Mena BJJ) wins via kimura

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

Nathan Habib (Regiment Training Center/BTT) Vs

Francisco Patino (Gracie Sports) wins via heel hook

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

Dan Gorham (The Paradigm Academy) Vs

Tony Pazienza (10th planet Springfield) wins via heel hook

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

Alex Jojin (Gracie Farmington Valley) Vs wins via decision

Micheal Luce (Paradigm Academy)

WOMENS LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

Sarah Bettencourt (Paradigm Acadmey) Vs wins via split decision

Alana Norton (Burgess MMA/Ginsberg BJJ)

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

Sam Moreno (FAA Springfield) Vs wins via heel hook

Tariq Lembrick (Underdog MMA) 

HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

Tim Boland (Team Legacy) Vs wins via arm bar 

Travis Streeter (High Level BJJ)

MIDDLEWEIGHT GI

Cam Frieswyk (Evolve JJ Center) Vs

Joe Medeiros (Paradigm Academy) wins via decision

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

Ty Costlow (GGE fight team) Vs 

Amir Ankori-Karlinsky (Ginsberg BJJ) wins via decision

ABSOLUTE BLUE BELT TOURNAMENT (FINAL)

(C) Chris Cornwell (BTT Boston) Vs wins via choke

Tyler Mosher (BTT Boston/Real BJJ)

OPENWEIGHT GRANPRIX (FINAL)

Devon Van Cura (Broadway JJ) Vs

(C) James Vafiades (Broadway JJ) wins heel hook

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________





Adopt-A-Cop Program – RYOMA ACADEMY





***CARD SUBJECT TO CHANGE***

 BANTAMWEIGHT NOGI

Malik Shipman (Xtreme Martial Arts) Vs

Robert Wingert (Connors MA Academy) Wins Via Decision

KIDS NOGI

Xavier Johnson (NEU)  Vs

Bryce Teixeira (Abusado) Wins Via Split Decision

HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

Kevin Malloy (Connors MA Academy) Wins Via Decision Vs

Ryan Mulligan (Team Flo)

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

Raul Rubio (Paradigm Academy) Vs

Evan Pariseau (Abusado) Wins Via Decision

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

Daniell Cartagena (10th Planet Springfield) Vs

Andrew George (Ocean State Studies BJJ) Wins Via Heel Hook

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT GI

Dan Gorham (The Paradigm Academy) Vs

Tylor Leach (NEU) Wins Via Clock Choke

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

Heath Kimera (Triforce MMA) Vs

Bill Carroll (10th Planet Springfield) Wins Via Heel Hook

FEATHERWEIGHT GI

Adam Roy (NEU) Wins Via Knee Bar Vs

Jeff Fladd (Xtreme Martial Arts)

FEATHERWEIGHT GI

Mecca Gonzalez (Squared BJJ) Vs

Robert Wingert (Connors MA Academy) Wins Via Paper Cutter

WOMENS BANTAMWEIGHT NOGI

Lora Antaya (Evolve JJ Center) Wins Via Decision Vs

Katie Mulreed (FAA CT)

MIDDLEWEIGHT CJJ 

David Mullen (10th Planet Fairfield) Vs

Andrew George (Ocean State Studies BJJ) Wins Via Arm Bar

MIDDLEWEIGHT GI

Joe Medeiros (Paradigm Academy) Wins Via Knee Bar Vs

David Berry (Abusado)

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

Bill Carroll (10th Planet Springfield) Wins Via Split Decision Vs

Ryan Sheldon (Evolve JJ Center)

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

Luis Gonzalez (10th Planet Springfield) Vs

Rory Connors (Connors MMA) Wins Via Split Decision

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

Christian Sullivan (Renzo Gracie NH) Vs

Lucas Johnson (North Fork Grappling) Wins Via Decision

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

Tom Billings (10th Planet Fairfield) Vs

Michael Luce (Paradigm Academy) Wins Via Arm Bar

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

Jameson Lolos (10th Planet Springfield) Vs

Alex Jojin (Gracie Farmington Valley) Wins Via Decision

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT GI

Dan Gorham (The Paradigm Academy) Vs

AJ Marotta (NEU) Wins Via Arm Bar

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

Rob Powers (Sanders Jiu-Jitsu) Wins Via Ankle Lock Vs

Pat Campagnola (10th Planet Springfield)

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

Glenn Pierce (Ascension Athletics) Vs

Joe Medeiros (Paradigm Academy) Wins Via Reverse Triangle

MIDDLEWEIGHT GI

Casey LaMonte (Juniko) Vs

Russel Powers (Sanders Jiu-Jitsu) Wins Via Decision

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Online Sales Have Ended

Tickets Will Be Available At The Door! CASH OR CARD

DOORS OPEN AT 530PM!






476 Main St, Clinton, MA 01510

***CARD SUBJECT TO CHANGE***

FEATHERWEIGHT GI

Robert Wingert (Connors MMA) Wins Via Paper Cutter Vs

Nate Higgins (Zichelle MMA)

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

Luis Gonzalez (10th Planet Springfield) Wins Via Heel Hook Vs

Tyler Childs (Alliance NEBJJ)

OPENWEIGHT GRAN PRIX PRELIMS

Tyler King (Connors MMA) Vs

Andrew Tevay (Blackhole CT) Wins Via Decision

 

Devon Vancura (Citadel MA) Vs

Denis Silva (Gracie Sports BJJ) Wins Via Kneebar


David Berry (Abusado) Wins Via Decision Vs

Andrew Nene (Renzo Gracie NH) 


Christopher Rowan (Technique BJJ/Kore BJJ) Vs

Colin Lozzi (GFTeam/Mau Mau BJJ) Wins Via Neck Crank


FEATHERWEIGHT NOGI

Mark Ferriola (Ultimate MMA and Jiu Jitsu) Vs

Pat Brennan (Zichelle MMA) Wins Via Heel Hook

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

Brandon Floyd (Sanders Jiu-Jitsu) Vs

Andre Dickerson (The Farm/Team Jucao) Wins Via Twister

OPENWEIGHT GRAN PRIX SEMIS

Andrew Tevay (Blackhole CT) Vs 

Denis Silva (Gracie Sports BJJ) Wins Decision


David Berry (Abusado) Vs

Colin Lozzi (GFTeam/Mau Mau BJJ) Wins Via RNC


HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

Daniell Cartagena (10th planet Springfield) Wins Via Guillotine Vs

Eli Feenan (Team Jucao NY)

WELTERWEIGHT GI

Tyler Childs (Alliance NEBJJ) Wins Via BB Choke Vs

Jake St Pierre (Zichelle MMA)

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

Jeff Roberts (Soulcraft BJJ) Vs

Russell Powers (Sanders Jiu-Jitsu) Wins Via RNC

FEATHERWEIGHT NOGI

Mark Ferriola (Ultimate MMA and Jiu Jitsu) Wins Via Guillotine Vs

Carlos Vespaziano (Juniko Hyannis)

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

Aj Abate (Ultimate MMA and Jiu Jitsu) Vs

Handel Sam (Gracie Sports BJJ) Wins Via Head/Arm Choke

FEATHERWEIGHT NOGI

Nate Russell (Bushido Manchester/FAA) Wins Via Decision Vs

Dom Carbone (Zichelle MMA)

HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

Conor McCarthy (Port City BJJ) Wins Via Guillotine Vs

Eli Feenan (Team Jucao NY)

FEATHERWEIGHT GI

Carlos Vespaziano (Juniko Hyannis) Vs

Flavio Sobrinho (Team Link) Wins Via RNC

OPENWEIGHT GRAN PRIX FINAL

Denis Silva (C) (Gracie Sports BJJ) Wins Via Kneebar Vs

Colin Lozzi (GFTeam/Mau Mau BJJ) 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________


Online Ticket Sales Have Ended, 

But Tickets Are Available At The Door!


***CARD SUBJECT TO CHANGE***

FLYWEIGHT GI

Christian Pardue (NEU) Vs

Robert Wingert (Connors MMA) Via Baseball Bat Choke


LIGHTWEIGHT GI

Carlos Vespaziano (Juniko Hyannis) Via Decision Vs

Matt Yeadon (Tim Burrill BJJ)


WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

Aaron Lopez (10 Planet Fairfield/Radius MA) Via Heel Hook Vs

Jose Costa (Juniko Hyannis)


LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

Donavan Lozada (Nomad MMA) Vs

Colin Lozzi (GFTeam/Mau Mau BJJ) Via Heel Hook


LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

Junior Quintanella (Radius MA/10th Planet Fairfield) Via Decision Vs

Jose Costa (Juniko Hyannis)


HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

Deigo Juarez (Independent) Via Triangle Choke Vs

Donavan Lozada (Nomad MMA)

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________


Online Tickets Sales Have Ended 

Tickets will be available at the door! GA $40 RS $50







***CARD SUBJECT TO CHANGE***

FLYWEIGHT NOGI 

Christian Pardue (NEU) Vs

Junior Quintanilla (Radius MA/10th Planet) Via Decision

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI 

Joe Medeiros (Paradigm Academy) Vs

Jeff Roberts (Soulcraft BJJ) Via Heel Hook

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI 

Laurence Courtien (Radius/10th Planet) Via Ankle Lock Vs

Christopher Domenick (Abusado)

HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI 

John Mackler (Tim Burrill BJJ) Vs

Jon Badger (Nostros MMA) Via Decision

FEATHERWEIGHT NOGI 

Scott Miles (Citadel MMA) Vs

Ryan Dunn (Radius MA/10th Planet) Via Neck Crank

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI 

Kevin Moore (Independent)

Evan Pariseau (Abusado) Via Decision

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

Toni Khouri (Paradigm Academy) Vs

Jeff Roberts (Soulcraft BJJ) Via Decison

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI 

Matt Clark (Citadel Martial Arts) Vs

Aaron Lopez (Radius MA/10th Planet) Via Heel Hook

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI 

Cam Frieswyk (Mat Monsters) Via Armbar Vs

Jadon Amaez (Ascension Athletics)

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI 

James Thomas (Team Nomad-MMA) Vs

Heath Kimera (Triforce MMA) Via RNC

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI 

Matthew Schofield (Blackhole JJ CT) Vs

Christopher Domenick (Abusado) Via Triangle Choke

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI 

Glenn Pierce (Ascension Athletics) Via Ankle Lock Vs

Trevor Gudde (Citadel Martial Arts)

HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI 

Conor McCarthy (Port City BJJ) Vs

Jon Badger (Nostros MMA) Via Decision

HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI 

John Mackler (Tim Burrill BJJ) Vs

Fabio Rivera (PSD Training Center) Via Decision

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI 

AJ Barton (Blackhole JJ CT) Vs

Raul Rubio (Paradigm Academy) Via Split Decison

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI 

Kurt Chase-Patrick (Radius MA/10th Planet) Vs

Rory Connors (Connors MMA) Via Decision

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI 

Matt Cavanagh (Tim Burrill BJJ) Vs 

Devon Van Cura (Citadel Martial Arts) Via Decision

MIDDLEWEIGHT GI 

Russell Powers (Sanders jiu-jitsu) Via Decision Vs

Brandon Brin (Trifecta MMA/GFTeam)

WCG HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE 

(C) Tyler King (Connors MMA) Via Decision Vs

Andrew Tevay (Blackhole JJ CT)


_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    ONLINE TICKET SALES HAVE ENDED, BUT          TICKETS WILL BE AVAILABLE AT THE DOOR!



 









***CARD SUBJECT TO CHANGE***

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

Jordan Boisvert (Triumph BJJ)

Roberto Valentin (Team Link Marlboro) via armbar

CATCHWEIGHT NOGI

David Quach (Team Turtle) Vs

Erik Johnson (Team Flo) via decision

OPENWEIGHT PRELIMS

Nick Caggia(K Dojo) Vs

Nick Fiore (Renzo Gracie NH) via armbar

 

Steven Zeda (Team Flo/NEU) Vs

Mark Gardner (The Academy) via kimura

 

Trevor Gudde (Citadel Martial Arts) Vs

Shawn Melanson (Start BJJ) via bicep crush

 

Steve Goddard (Independent) Vs

Rustam Chsiev (K Dojo) via rnc


LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

Chad Kelly (Zichelle MMA) Vs

Aaron Hughes (Regiment T.c.) via heel hook

BANTAMWEIGHT NOGI

Jack Stapleton (Team Turtle) Vs

Robert Robinson (NEU/Dedeco BJJ) via Split Decision

LIGHTWEIGHT GI

Ethan Cammett (Renzo Gracie NH) Vs

Enrique Olan (GFTeam) via kneebar

HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

Ryan Fazzi (Regiment Training Center) Vs

Phil Kelly (Citadel Martial Arts) via decision

LIGHTWEIGHT GI

Ethan Cammett (Renzo Gracie NH) Vs

Alex West (Triumph BJJ) via armbar

FEATHERWEIGHT NOGI

Dom Carbone (Zichelle MMA) Vs

Fransico Johnson (Team Turtle) via ankle lock

FEATHERWEIGHT NOGI

Nathaniel Chism (Ufc Gym Boston) Vs

Mike Silva (VPT BJJ) via decision

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

Jeff Reynolds (Zichelle MMA) via armbar Vs

Jay Sheilds (Collective BJJ)


OPENWEIGHT SEMI FINALS

Nick Fiore (Renzo Gracie NH) via decision vs

Mark Gardner (The Academy)


Shawn Melanson (Start BJJ) vs

Rustam Chsiev (K Dojo) via decision


WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

Adrian Gonzalez (Tim Burril BJJ) via decision Vs

Kris Moutinho (BST MMA)

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

Shawn Melanson (Start BJJ) via arm triangle Vs

Andre Assis (Renzo Gracie NH)

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

Gabe Ellis-Ferrara (Citadel M.a.) via split decision 

Jeff Reynolds (Zichelle MMA)

CATCHWEIGHT NOGI

Jaice Grigg (Triumph BJJ) Vs

Damien Galotti (Abusado) via keylock

CATCHWEIGHT GI

Flavio Sobrinho (Team Link Marlboro)via triangle Vs

Gabriel Pedroza (Independent)

WOMENS FEATHERWEIGHT NOGI

Anastasia Dafnou (UFC Gym Boston) via decision Vs

Brianna Croteau (Paradigm Academy)

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

David Quach (Team Turtle) Vs

Jose Fernandez (Team Santos) via kneebar

HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

Miles Washington (Zichelle MMA) Vs

Evan Katsoudas (Squared BJJ) via kimura

FEATHERWEIGHT NOGI

Ty Ham (Renzo Gracie NH) via kimura Vs

Fransico Johnson (Team Turtle)

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

Cody Lacriox (Zichelle MMA) via rnc Vs

Robert Moran (Alchemy BJJ)


OPENWEIGHT gran prix FINAL

Nick Fiore (Renzo Gracie NH) vs

Rustam Chsiev (champion) (K Dojo) via decision


_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

***CARD SUBJECT TO CHANGE***

 Welterweight Iron Man Challenge Match (Match 1)

(BEST OF 3 WINS, MATCH 1 GI, MATCH 2 NOGI, IN THE EVENT OF A TIE A COIN TOSS WILL DETERMINE WHETHER THE DECIDING MATCH WILL BE GI OR NOGI)

Sammy Korc (Collective BJJ) Wins Via Split Decision Vs

Alex West (Triumph BJJ)

Light Heavyweight Nogi

Daniell Cartagena (10th Planet Springfield) Vs

Pete Hailer (Savery BJJ/Lauzon MMA) Wins Via Kimura

Welterweight Nogi

Steve White (Radius MA/10th Planet Fairfield) Vs

Jeff Roberts (Soulcraft BJJ) Wins Via Arm Triangle

Teen Bantamweight Gi

Nick Enzor (Team Link Ludlow) Wins Via Armbar Vs

Xander Roberts (No Limit MA)

Welterweight Nogi

Stephan Gristina (Renzo Gracie Middleton) Wins Via Triangle Vs

Raphael Dijk (MMA Collective/Kore BJJ)

Lightweight Gi

George Strunk (Webb MMA) Wins Via Armbar Vs

Josh Parker (UFC Gym/Boston BJJ)

Welterweight Nogi

Sean Hogan (Webb MMA) Vs

Luis Gonzalez (10th Planet Springfield) Wins Via Heel Hook

Light Heavyweight Nogi

Calvin Tacey (OCBJJ) Wins Via Ankle Lock Vs

Ryan Ferguson (Nostos MMA)

Welterweight Iron Man Challenge Match (Match 2)

(BEST OF 3 WINS, MATCH 1 GI, MATCH 2 NOGI, IN THE EVENT OF A TIE A COIN TOSS WILL DETERMINE WHETHER THE DECIDING MATCH WILL BE GI OR NOGI)

Sammy Korc (Collective BJJ) Wins Via Heel Hook Vs

Alex West (Triumph BJJ)

Lightweight Nogi

Aaron Lopez (Radius MA/10th Planet) Wins Via Split Decision Vs

Ty Ham (Renzo Gracie NH)

Teen Light Heavyweight Nogi

Robert Moran (Alchemy BJJ) Vs

Vincent Tedesco (Renzo Gracie RI) Wins Via NS Choke

Lightweight Nogi

Tim Gibson (Webb MMA) Wins Via Heel Hook Vs

Marvin Meyer (Xtreme Martial Arts)

Middleweight Nogi

Rob Rigliano (Radius MA/10th Planet) Wins Via Kimura Vs

Jeff Roberts (Soulcraft BJJ)

Bantamweight Nogi

Trinity Pun (Renzo Gracie Middleton) Wins Via Armbar Vs

Valérie Jean (Sambo Montreal/BJJ Globetrotters)

Featherweight Nogi

Ryan Dunn (Radius MA/10th Planet) Wins Via Heel Hook Vs

Ben Simon (BTT Boston)

Welterweight Gi

Joey Moulton (Chris Manley MMA) Wins Via Arm Triangle Vs

Sean Hogan (Webb MMA)

Light Heavyweight Gi

Brad O’Brian (Triumph BJJ) Vs

Greg Burke (Port City BJJ) Wins Via Armbar

Catchweight Nogi

Kevin Shaughnessy (Kimura BJJ) Wins Via Decision Vs

Frank Mannera (Webb MMA)

Lightweight Nogi

Anthony Brait (Chris Manley MMA) Vs

David Galli (MMA Collective) Wins Via RNC

Heavyweight Nogi

Joe Broderick (Chris Manley MMA) Vs

John Hartnett (Radius MA/10th Planet) Wins Via NS Choke

Women’s Bantamweight Nogi

Kristen Tevay (Gracie A1) Vs

Lora Antaya (Mat Monsters) Wins Via Triangle Choke

Bantamweight Gi

Adam Roy (NEU) Vs

Kevin Dantzler (Webb MMA) Wins Via Decision

Lightweight Gi

Ethan Cammett (Renzo Gracie NH) Vs

Huy Ngo (UFC Gym Boston) Wins Via Decision

Middleweight Nogi

Chris Manley (Chris Manley MMA) Wins Via Decision Vs

Anderson Silva (Carlson Gracie – Fairfield CT)

Catchweight Gi

Robby Roberts (No Limit MA) Wins Via Guillotine Vs

Jordan Boisvert (Triumph BJJ)

Lightweight Nogi

Jaime Soto (Renzo Gracie Middleton) Vs

Tim Babyok (Jon Manley MMA) Wins Via Armbar

Lightweight Nogi

Adam Roy (NEU) Vs

Kurt Chase-Patrick (Radius MA/10th Planet) Wins Via Guillotine

Catchweight Nogi

Nick Fiore (Renzo Gracie NH) Wins Via Decision Vs

David Rodriguez (Carlson Gracie – Fairfield CT)

WCG Heavyweight Title

Tyler King (Connors MMA) Via Heel Hook Vs

Nick Caggia (K Dojo)

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________





CARD SUBJECT TO CHANGE

1. MIDDLEWEIGHT GI

MICHAL KUCHARSKI (GRACIE FARMINGTON VALLEY) WINS VIA TRIANGLE VS

ROBERTO VALENTIN (TEAM LINK MARLBORO)

2. CATCHWEIGHT NOGI

JACK STAPLETON (RELENTLESS 74) WINS VIA HEEL HOOK VS

SCOTT MILES (FLORIAN MA)

3. FEATHERWEIGHT NOGI

SKYLER YEE (TRIFECTA/GFTEAM) WINS VIA ANKLE LOCK VS

FRANCISCO JOHNSON (RELENTLESS 74)

4. LIGHTWEIGHT  NOGI

SAM DOCHERTY (TEAM LINK MARLBORO) VS

DAVID QUACH (RELENTLESS 74) WINS VIA DECISION

5. LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

BOBBY HOMER (FLORIAN MA) VS

DANIEL CARTAGENA (10TH PLANET SPRINGFIELD) WINS VIA HELL HOOK

6. HEAVYWEIGHT IRON MAN CHALLENGE (MATCH 1)

(BEST OF 3 WINS, MATCH 1 GI, MATCH 2 NOGI, IN THE EVENT OF A TIE A COIN TOSS WILL DETERMINE WHETHER THE DECIDING MATCH WILL BE GI OR NOGI)

JAY SHIELDS (COLLECTIVE BJJ) VS

MATT CAVANAGH (TIM BURRILL BJJ) WINS VIA COLLAR CHOKE

7. MIDDLEWEIGHT IRON MAN CHALLENGE (MATCH 1)

(BEST OF 3 WINS, MATCH 1 GI, MATCH 2 NOGI, IN THE EVENT OF A TIE A COIN TOSS WILL DETERMINE WHETHER THE DECIDING MATCH WILL BE GI OR NOGI)

WILSON TAVARES (TIM BURRILL BJJ) VS

RYAN GILLIGAN (NEU) WINS VIA DECISION

8.  FEATHERWEIGHT NOGI

ADAM ROY (NEU) WINS VIA DECISION VS

TRAVIS PASSARO (RADIUS MA/10P FAIRFIELD)

9. LIGHTWEIGHT GI

ELIJAH THOMAS (SBG EAST COAST) VS

DREWY C. YEADON (TIM BURRILL BJJ) WINS VIA TRIANGLE

10. MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

ROB RIGLIANO (RADIUS MA/10P FAIRFIELD) VS

JON MANLEY (JON MANLEY MMA) WINS VIA ARMBAR

11. MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

ANDREW GEORGE (TRIFORCE MMA) WINS VIA TOE HOLD VS

LUCKENS POTUS (RADIUS MA/10P FAIRFIELD)

12. WOMENS FLYWEIGHT GI

AMELIA WALKER (RONIN BJJ) VS

NICOLE POWERS SHATTUCK (ABUSADO) WINS VIA DECISION

13. HEAVYWEIGHT IRON MAN CHALLENGE (MATCH 2)

(BEST OF 3 WINS, MATCH 1 GI, MATCH 2 NOGI, IN THE EVENT OF A TIE A COIN TOSS WILL DETERMINE WHETHER THE DECIDING MATCH WILL BE GI OR NOGI)

JAY SHIELDS (COLLECTIVE BJJ) VS

MATT CAVANAGH (TIM BURRILL BJJ) WINS VIA ARMBAR

14. BANTAMWEIGHT NOGI

RYAN DUNN (RADIUS MA/10P FAIRFIELD) WINS VIA HEEL HOOK VS

DAVID QUACH (RELENTLESS 74)

15. MIDDLEWEIGHT IRON MAN CHALLENGE (MATCH 2)

(BEST OF 3 WINS, MATCH 1 GI, MATCH 2 NOGI, IN THE EVENT OF A TIE A COIN TOSS WILL DETERMINE WHETHER THE DECIDING MATCH WILL BE GI OR NOGI)

WILSON TAVARES (TIM BURRILL BJJ) VS

RYAN GILLIGAN (NEU) WINS VIA HEEL HOOK

16. MIDDLEWEIGHT GI

VINCENT TEDESCO (RENZO GRACIE RI) WINS VIA DECISION VS

DAVID BERRY (ABUSADO)

17. MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

CHRIS MANLEY (MANLEY MMA) WINS VIA DECISION VS

CALEB FARRINGTON (NEU)

18. WOMENS BANTAMWEIGHT  NOGI

CHRISTINE BROTHWELL (NEU) VS

LORA ANTAYA (MAT MONSTERS) WINS VIA KNEEBAR

19. MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

JOE SOSINSKY (FLORIAN MA) VS

BRAD O’BRIEN (TRIUMPH BJJ) WINS VIA GUILLOTINE

20. WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

ANDREW HEALY (10TH PLANET SPRINGFIELD) VS

[JOE MEDEIROS (PARADIGM ACADEMY) WINS VIA DARCE CHOKE

21. LIGHTWEIGHT GI

MARCO FERRER (REGIMENT TRAINING CENTER) VS

KYLE HODGDON (BERNARDO FARIA) WINS VIA TRIANGLE

22. WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

PLACIDO SANTOS (FUJI GYM) WINS VIA RNC VS

ALEX WEST TRIUMPH BJJ)

23. WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

MOSES MONTEIRO (TRIFECTA/GFTEAM) WINS VIA SPLIT DECISION VS

JAMES COOK (CROSSROADS BJJ)

24. MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

JORDAN BOISVERT (TRIUMPH BJJ) WINS VIA KNEE BAR VS

BOBBY HOMER (FLORIAN MMA)

25. LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

SCOTT MILES (FLORIAN MA) VS

ELIJAH THOMAS (SBG EAST COAST) WINS VIA ARMBAR

26. HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

MIKE DEEB (KORE BJJ) VS

TYLER KING (CONNORS MMA) WINS VIA HEEL HOOK

27. LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT GI

DANIEL MOLA (DEMIAN MAIA) WINS VIA TOE HOLD VS

TYLER THIBAULT (START BJJ)

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________







ONLINE TICKET SALES HAVE ENDED, BUT TICKETS WILL BE AVAILABLE AT THE DOOR!



CARD SUBJECT TO CHANGE

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

Erik Johnson (Team Flo) VS

Joe McNeil (Abusado) wins via Decision 

HEAVYWEIGHT GI

Erick Rondan (UFC Gym) wins via Split Decision VS

Michael Mcguirk (Juniko) 

FEATHERWEIGHT NOGI

Ryan Clay (NEU) wins via Armbar VS

David Quach (Relentless 74) 

HEAVYWEIGHT GI

Kevin Wilcoxson (Endure BJJ) wins via Ankle Lock VS

Robby Roberts (Flow Academy) 

WELTERWEIGHT IRON MAN CHALLENGE (MATCH 1)

(BEST OF 3 WINS, MATCH 1 NOGI, MATCH 2 GI, IN THE EVENT OF A TIE A COIN TOSS

WILL DETERMINE WHETHER THE DECIDING MATCH WILL BE GI OR NOGI)

Joey Farrington (Endure BJJ) VS

Placido Santos (Fuji Gym) wins via Ankle Lock

FEATHERWEIGHT NOGI

Carlos Vespaziano (Juniko) wins via Armbar VS

Josh Field (Chris Manley MMA) 

BANTAMWEIGHT NOGI

Tom Conroy (GFTeam/Trifecta) VS

Ryan Dunn (Radius MA/10th Planet Fairfield) wins via Armbar

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

Moses Monteiro (Trifecta/GFTeam) wins via Decision VS

Luckens Potus (Radius MA/10th Planet Fairfield)

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

Kevin Shaughnessy (Kimura BJJ) wins via RNC VS

Jack Stapleton (Relentless 74) 

HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

Nick Caggia (K Dojo) wins via Decision VS

Mike Deeb (Radius MA/10th Planet Fairfield) 

WELTERWEIGHT IRON MAN CHALLENGE (MATCH 2)

(BEST OF 3 WINS, MATCH 1 NOGI, MATCH 2 GI, IN THE EVENT OF A TIE A COIN TOSS

WILL DETERMINE WHETHER THE DECIDING MATCH WILL BE GI OR NOGI)

Joey Farrington (Endure BJJ) VS

Placido Santos (Fuji Gym) wins via Armbar

MIDDLEWEIGHT GI

David Berry (Abusado) wins via Decision VS

George Samaan (Connors MMA) 

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

Brandon Lebel (Nostos MMA) VS

Rob Rigliano (Radius MA/10th Planet Fairfield) wins via Kimura

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

Matt Downes (Team Santos) wins via Armbar VS

Patrick Dillion (Marcelo Garcia Westboro) 

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

James Guion (Gracie Farmington Valley) VS

Jose Fernandez (Team Santos) wins via Knee Bar

HEAVYWEIGHT GI

Michael Mcguirk (Juniko) VS

Andrew Jacobs (Fuji Gym) wins via Kimura

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

Ryan Gilligan (Team Flo/NEU) wins via Heel Hook VS

Brandon Lebel (Nostos MMA) 

FEATHERWEIGHT NOGI

Kevin Shaughnessy (Kimura BJJ) wins via Triangle VS

Spencer Tai (UFC Gym) 

HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

Kevin Wilcoxson (Endure BJJ) VS

Andrew Jacobs (Fuji Gym) wins via Decision

HEAVYWEIGHT GI

Greg Burke (Renzo Gracie NH) wins via Kimura VS

Robby Roberts (Flow Academy) 

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

Elijah Thomas (SBG East Coast) wins via Calf Slicer VS

David Quach (Relentless 74) 

FEATHERWEIGHT NOGI

Travis Passaro (Radius MA/10th Planet Fairfield) VS

Ryan Clay (NEU) wins via Decision

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

Jack Stapleton (Relentless 74) VS

Pat Campagnola (10th Planet Springfield) wins via Decision 

HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

Nick Caggia (K Dojo) wins via Kimura VS

Joe Broderick (Chris Manley MMA) 

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

Kurt Chase-Patrick (Radius MA/10th Planet) wins via Twister VS

Erik Johnson (Team Flo)antos)

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________


ONLINE TICKET SALES HAVE ENDED, BUT TICKETS WILL BE AVAILABLE AT THE DOOR.




ABSOLUTE PURPLE GI TOURNAMENT (FINAL)

BILLY BROWN (TITAN ATHLETICS) WINS VIA KIMURA VS

SHAWN MELANSON (START BJJ)


BANTAMWEIGHT NOGI

ADAM ROY (NEU) WINS VIA DECISION VS

RICKY WETHERELL (METHOD BJJ/REVOLUTION TEAM)

 

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

DOUG LEMES (MAU MAU BJJ/GFT) WINS VIA KIMURA  VS

ZAC LAMB (JUNIKO)

 

HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

MICHAEL MCGUIRK (JUNIKO) VS

ERICK RONDAN (UFC GYM) WINS VIA SPLIT DECISION

 

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

BOBBY BAKER (BISHOPS BJJ) VS

DAVID QUACH (RELENTLESS 74) WINS VIA ANKLE LOCK

 

LIGHTWEIGHT GI

RYAN SHAUGHNESSY (SHAUGHNESSY BROTHERS BJJ) WINS VIA X CHOKE VS

TY HAM (RENZO GRACIE NH)

 

ABSOLUTE PURPLE GI TOURNAMENT (SEMI FINALS)

BILLY BROWN (TITAN ATHLETICS) WINS VIA KIMURA VS

CASEY LAMONTE (JUNIKO)


SHAWN MELANSON (START BJJ) WINS VIA DECISION VS

JC BARREIRO (ABUSADO)


MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

PATRICK DILLON (MARCELO GARCIA WESTBORO) WINS VIA DECISION VS

MYLES AVERY (BISHOPS BJJ)

 

WOMENS FEATHERWEIGHT GI

KARIS CALLAHAN (RENZO GRACIE NH) WINS VIA SPLIT DECISION VS

SARAH HUNT (ABUSADO) 

 

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

JACK STAPLETON (RELENTLESS 74) WINS VIA HEEL HOOK VS

JOSE HUBINES (COMBAT SPORTS BOSTON) 

 

ABSOLUTE PURPLE GI TOURNAMENT (PRELIMS)

GREG BURKE (RENZO GRACIE NH) VS

BILLY BROWN (TITAN ATHLETICS) WINS VIA KIMURA

 

CASEY LAMONTE (JUNIKO) WINS VIA COLLAR CHOKE VS

ERICK RONDAN (UFC GYM)

 

SHAWN MELANSON (START BJJ) WINS VIA ANKLE LOCK VS

ANDREW YEADON (TIM BURRILL BJJ)

 

JC BARREIRO (ABUSADO) WINS VIA DECISION VS

DAVID QUACH (RELENTLESS 74) 

 

MIDDLEWEIGHT GI

ROBERTO VALENTIN (TEAM LINK) WINS VIA ARMBAR VS

PATRICK DILLON (MARCELO GARCIA WESTBORO)

 

FEATHERWEIGHT NOGI

CARLOS VESPAZIANO (JUNIKO) VS

KEVIN SHAUGHNESSY (KIMURA BJJ) WINS VIA TOE HOLD 

 
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________





CARD SUBJECT TO CHANGE

MAIN EVENT

HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

TYLER KING (CONNORS MMA) WINS VIA DECISION VS CHRIS MANLEY (MANLEY MMA)

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

PLACIDO SANTOS (FUJI GYM) WINS VIA HEEL HOOK VS

ANDREW GEORGE (TRIFORCE) 

CATCHWEIGHT GI

DAVID QUACH (RELENTLESS 74) VS

RASHEED PEREZ (CHECKMATE NY) WINS VIA ARMBAR

WOMENS FEATHERWEIGHT GI

CASEY LORUSSO (JUNIKO) WINS VIA ARMBAR VS

LORA ANTAYA (MAT MONSTERS) 

LIGHTWEIGHT GI

KYLE HODGDON (BERNARDO FARIA) VS

TYRIME DASILVA (TRIFORCE) SPLIT DECISION

HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

NICK CAGGIA (K DOJO) WINS VIA NECK CRANK VS

MICHAEL MCGUIRK (JUNIKO)

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT GI

ANDREW KIMBALL (RMNU) VS

DAVID BERRY (ABUSADO) WINS VIA ARMBAR

BANTAMWEIGHT NOGI

TODD SWEENEY (BATTLECREW MMA) VS

TY HAM (RENZO GRACIE NH) WINS VIA ARMBAR

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

RYAN GILLIGAN (TEAM FLO/NEU) WINS VIA DECISION VS

GEORGE SAMAAN (CONNORS MMA) 

WOMENS FEATHERWEIGHT IRON MAN CHALLENGE (MATCH 3)

(BEST OF 3 WINS, MATCH 1 GI, MATCH 2 NOGI, IN THE EVENT OF A TIE A COIN TOSS WILL DETERMINE WHETHER THE DECIDING MATCH WILL BE GI OR NOGI)

NICOLE POWERS SHATTUCK (ABUSADO) VS

ERIN LAMONTE (JUNIKO/SITYODTONG) WINS VIA KNEE BAR

BANTAMWEIGHT NOGI

JACK STAPLETON (TRIFECTA/GFTEAM) VS

DAN COMIER (TRIFORCE) WINS VIA DECISION

WOMENS FEATHERWEIGHT NOGI

LORA ANTAYA (MAT MONSTERS) VS

KATE BUTTINO (FLORIAN MARTIAL ARTS) WINS VIA DECISION

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

DAVID QUACH (RELENTLESS 74) WINS VIA HEEL HOOK VS

JOSH FIELD (CHRIS MANLEY MMA) 

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

RANDY NIEVES (VAMOS MMA) VS

NICK FRITZ (ABUSADO) WINS VIA TOE HOLD

WOMENS FEATHERWEIGHT IRON MAN CHALLENGE (MATCH 2)

(BEST OF 3 WINS, MATCH 1 GI, MATCH 2 NOGI, IN THE EVENT OF A TIE A COIN TOSS WILL DETERMINE WHETHER THE DECIDING MATCH WILL BE GI OR NOGI)

NICOLE POWERS SHATTUCK (ABUSADO) VS

ERIN LAMONTE (JUNIKO/SITYODTONG) WINS VIA GUILOTINE

CATCHWEIGHT GI

GREG BURKE (RENZO GRACIE NH) WINS VIA DECISION VS

RASHEED PEREZ (CHECKMATE NY) 

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

BOBBY HOMER (FLORIAN MARTIAL ARTS) VS

PATRICK DILLION (MARCELO GARCIA WESTBORO) WINS VIA DECISION

FEATHERWEIGHT NOGI

SCOTT MILES (FLORIAN MA CENTER) VS

JACK STAPLETON (TRIFECTA/GFTEAM) WINS VIA RNC

CATCHWEIGHT NOGI

KURT CHASE PATRICK (RADIUS MA/10TH PLANET ) WINS VIA HEEL HOOK 

VS DAVID QUACH (RELENTLESS 74) 

WOMENS FEATHERWEIGHT IRON MAN CHALLENGE

(BEST OF 3 WINS, MATCH 1 GI, MATCH 2 NOGI, IN THE EVENT OF A TIE A COIN TOSS WILL DETERMINE WHETHER THE DECIDING MATCH WILL BE GI OR NOGI)

NICOLE POWERS SHATTUCK (ABUSADO) WINS VIA DECISION VS

ERIN LAMONTE (JUNIKO/SITYODTONG) 

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

DAVID WEINTRAUB (CAMP DAVID MMA) VS

JOE MCNEIL (ABUSADO)WINS VIA DECISION

______________________________________________________



ONLINE TICKET SALES

HAVE ENDED,

HOWEVER TICKETS ARE

AVAILABLE AT THE DOOR.








ABSOLUTE BLUE BELT TOURNAMENT

1. ARTHUR MPOFU (SBG EAST COAST) VS

FRASHLEY PAULA (EVOLUTION BJJ) WINS VIA BOW AND ARROW

2. JOE BRODERICK (CHRIS MANLEY MMA) VS

KEEGAN NALLY (RENZO GRACIE LATHAM) WINS VIA ARMBAR

3. ANDREW KIMBALL (RMNU) VS WINS VIA BOW AND ARROW

LUCAS MIRANDA (NEU) 

4. BRANDON LEBEL (NOSTOS MMA) VS

ELIJAH THOMAS (SBG EAST COAST) 

SEMI FINALS

FLASHLEY PAULA (EVOLUTION BJJ) VS WINS VIA ARMBAR

KEEGAN NALLY (RENZO GRACIE LATHAM) 

ANDREW KIMBALL (RMNU) VS WINS VIA LOOP CHOKE

ELIJAH THOMAS (SBG EAST COAST) 

FINAL

FLASHLEY PAULA (EVOLUTION BJJ) VS WINS VIA ARMBAR

ANDREW KIMBALL (RMNU) 

SUPERFIGHTS

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

JAMES DOWNING (TEAM FLO) VS

NICK FRITZ (ABUSADO) WINS VIA HEEL HOOK

BANTAMWEIGHT NOGI

ODUY KAYED (RENZO GRACIE LATHAM) VS WINS VIA SPLIT DECISION

JACK STAPLETON (TRIFECTA/GFTEAM)

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

TOM CELLAMARE (10TH PLANET BETHLAHEM) VS WINS VIA DECISION

BILLY CHAN (RENZO GRACIE LATHAM)

HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

JASON ALTHISER (RENZO GRACIE LATHAM) VS WINS VIA SPLIT DECISION

FABIO RIVERA (P.S.D. TRAINING CENTER)

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

KURT CHASE-PATRICK (RADIUS M.A./10TH PLANET FAIRFIELD) VS WINS VIA DECISION

ROBERT DEGLE (RENZO GRACIE NY)

CATCHWEIGHT NOGI

BRYAN RAE JR (STORM TEAM) VS

NICK FRITZ (ABUSADO) WINS VIA TRIANGLE CHOKE

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

CHRIS PERRON (KRAV MAGA SOUTH COAST) VS

WILL MALSBURY (LAWTON BJJ) WNS VIA ARM TRIANGLE

FEATHERWEIGHT NOGI

EBEN NEUMAN (RENZO GRACIE LATHAM) VS

DAVID WEINTRAUB (CAMP DAVID MMA)WINS VIA DECISION

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

BRETT OTERI (DEDECO BJJ) VS

PLACIDO SANTOS (FUJI GYM) WINS VIA HEEL HOOK

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

JOSEPH LARIVIERE (KRAV MAGA SOUTH COAST) VS

CHRISTIAN PAGAN (P.S.D. TRAINING ACADEMY) WINS VIA GUILLOTINE CHOKE

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

JESSE JAMES KOSAKOWSKI (P.S.D. TRAINING ACADEMY) VS WINS VIA ARMLOCK

MIKE MCCARTHY (DEDECO BJJ)

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

JULIEN BANNER (RENZO GRACIE LATHAM) VS WINS VIA HEEL HOOK

ERIK JOHNSON (TEAM FLO)

WOMENS FEATHERWEIGHT GI

KARIS CALLAHAN (RENZO GRACIE NH) VS WINS VIA LOOP CHOKE

MAGGIE VESPA (SBG EAST COAST)

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

ANDREW LOUX (RENZO GRACIE LATHAM) VS

KURT CHASE-PATRICK (RADIUS M.A./10TH PLANET FAIRFIELD) WINS VIA DECISION

CATCHWEIGHT NOGI

BRIAN CHRISTIE (RENZO GRACIE NH) VS

PLACIDO SANTOS (FUJI GYM) WINS VIA RNC

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

TY HAM (RENZO GRACIE NH) VS WINS VIA DECISION

BOBBY BAKER (BISHOPS)

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

BRANDON GIBBS (PALADIN) VS

ERIK JOHNSON (TEAM FLO) WINS VIA DECISION

BANTAMWEIGHT NOGI

KRIS VAZQUEZ (PALADIN) VS

JACK STAPLETON (TRIFECTA/GFTEAM) WINS VIA HEEL HOOK

TEAM TOURNAMENT

 LIGHTWEIGHTS (RENZO GRACIE NH WINS)

JUSTIN HOMSEY (RENZO GRACIE NH) VS WINS VIA TRIANGLE CHOKE

DAVID QUACH (RELENTLESS 74) 

JUSTIN HOMSEY (RENZO GRACIE NH) WINS VIA ARMBAR

DAVID QUACH (RELENTLESS 74)

MIDDLEWEIGHTS (RENZO GRACIE NH WINS)

NICK FIORE (RENZO GRACIE NH) VS WINS VIA ARM TRIANGLE

NICK FRITZ (ABUSADO)

FLASHLEY PAULA (EVOLUTION BJJ) VS

NICK FIORE (RENZO GRACIE NH) WINS VIA ARM BAR

NICK FRITZ (ABUSADO) VS WINS VIA HEEL HOOK

FLASHLEY PAULA (EVOLUTION BJJ)

HEAVYWEIGHTS (ABUSADO WINS)

JOHN BENOIT (RENZO GRACIE NH) VS

JUSTIN MOSHER (ABUSADO) WINS VIA HEEL HOOK

DIMITRI ERICKSON (EVOLUTION BJJ) VS WINS VIA DECISION

JOHN BENOIT (RENZO GRACIE NH)

JUSTIN MOSHER (ABUSADO) VS WINS VIA HEEL HOOK

DIMITRI ERICKSON (EVOLUTION BJJ) 

2018 TEAM CHAMPIONS

RENZO GRACIE NH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________








CARD SUBJECT TO CHANGE

Openweight Gran Prix (Final)

Champion Rustam Chsiev (K Dojo) Wins Via Decision

Placido Santos

Heavyweight Nogi

Joe Broderick (Chris Manley MMA) 

Jason Althiser (Renzo Gracie Latham) Wins Via Kimura

Catchweight Nogi

Andrew Jacobs (Fuji Gym) Wins Via Decision 

Scott Geirlich (Gladiator BJJ) 

Welterweight Gi

Haleem Syed (Fuji Gym) Wins Via Armbar

David Espino (GFTeam/Trifecta) 

Womens Flyweight Gi

Rylie Cowette (Maine BJJ) 

Aysia Parent (Mat Monsters) Wins Via Armbar


Openweight Gran Prix (Semi Finals)

Rustam Chsiev (K Dojo) Wins Via Neck Crank

Bruno Jacare (Juniko/Barbosa BJJ)


Placido Santos (Fuji Gym/Mat Monsters) Wins Via Forfeit

Frashley Paula (Evolution BJJ)


Lightweight Nogi

David Quach (Lawton BJJ) 

Erik Johnson (Team Flo)Wins Via Darce Choke

 Iron Man Challenge

(BEST OF 3 WINS, MATCH 1 GI, MATCH 2 NOGI, IN THE EVENT OF A TIE A COIN TOSS WILL DETERMINE WHETHER THE DECIDING MATCH WILL BE GI OR NOGI)

 Adam Scooby (Long Island MMA) 

Jack Stapleton (Team Trifecta)Wins Via Leg Lace

Lightweight Nogi

Nick Fiore (Renzo Gracie NH) Wins Via Kneebar

Maurilio Pinheiro Dos Santos (Team Flo) 

Middleweight Nogi

George Samaan (Connors MMA) 

Jordan Boisvert (Triumph BJJ) Wins Via Decision

Womens Flyweight Nogi

Rylie Cowette (Maine BJJ) 

Laura Antaya (Mat Monsters) Wins Via Ankle Lock

Iron Man Challenge

(BEST OF 3 WINS, MATCH 1 GI, MATCH 2 NOGI, IN THE EVENT OF A TIE A COIN TOSS WILL DETERMINE WHETHER THE DECIDING MATCH WILL BE GI OR NOGI)

 Adam Scooby (Long Island MMA) 

Jack Stapleton (Team Trifecta) Wins Via Kneebar 

Kids Iron Man Challenge

(BEST OF 3 WINS, MATCH 1 GI, MATCH 2 NOGI, IN THE EVENT OF A TIE A COIN TOSS WILL DETERMINE WHETHER THE DECIDING MATCH WILL BE GI OR NOGI)

Corbin Ratheau (Stonecoast BJJ) 

Logan Shattuck (Abusado) Wins Via Decision

Bantamweight Nogi

David Quach (Lawton BJJ) Wins Via Guillotine 

Ty Ham (Renzo Gracie NH) 

Lightweight Nogi

Erik Johnson (Team Flo) 

Robert Degle (Renzo Gracie NY) Wins Via Heel Hook

Kids Iron Man Challenge

(BEST OF 3 WINS, MATCH 1 GI, MATCH 2 NOGI, IN THE EVENT OF A TIE A COIN TOSS WILL DETERMINE WHETHER THE DECIDING MATCH WILL BE GI OR NOGI)

Corbin Ratheau (Stonecoast BJJ) 

Logan Shattuck (Abusado) Wins Via Split Decision

 

Openweight Gran Prix (Prelims)

Rustam Chsiev (K Dojo) Wins Via Submission (Injury)

Andrew Tevay (Gracie Seymour)

 

Bruno Jacare (Juniko/Barbosa BJJ) Wins Via Ankle Lock

Nick Caggia (K Dojo)

 

Placido Santos (Fuji Gym/Mat Monsters) Wins Via Armbar

Jack Stapleton (Team Trifecta)

 

Frashley Paula (Evolution BJJ) Wins Via Armbar

Kody Murray (Murray MMA)

 

Middleweight Nogi

Kevin Laroche (Sityodtong Somerville) 

Jonathan Rivera (Evolution BJJ) Wins Via North South Choke

Kids Iron Man Challenge

(BEST OF 3 WINS, MATCH 1 GI, MATCH 2 NOGI, IN THE EVENT OF A TIE A COIN TOSS WILL DETERMINE WHETHER THE DECIDING MATCH WILL BE GI OR NOGI)

Corbin Ratheau (Stonecoast BJJ) Wins Via Decision

Logan Shattuck (Abusado) 

Catchweight Nogi

David Quach (Lawton Martial Arts) 

Placido Santos (Fuji Gym/Mat Monsters) Wins Via Armbar

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________


ONLINE TICKET SALES

HAVE ENDED,

HOWEVER TICKETS ARE

AVAILABLE AT THE DOOR.






CARD SUBJECT TO CHANGE

WELTERWEIGHT TOURNAMENT  (FINAL)

MOSES MONTEIRO (TRIFECTA/GFTEAM)

CHAMPION JULIEN BANNER (RENZO GRACIE LATHAM) VIA DECISION

HEAVYWEIGHT TOURNAMENT (FINAL)

TYLER KING (CONNORS MMA)

CHAMPION ANDREW TEVAY (GRACIE SEYMOUR) VIA SPLIT DECISION

FEATHERWEIGHT NOGI

DAVID QUACH (NEU) 

FRANK ROSENTHAL (RENZO GRACIE NY) WINS VIA RNC

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

DAN SIMMLER (ABUSADO) WINS VIA HEEL HOOK

TOM RIALS (INDEPENDENT) 

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

ANDREW GEORGE (TRIFORCE) 

NICK FRITZ (ABUSADO) WINS VIA ARMBAR

LIGHTWEIGHT GI

ROB POWERS (BJJ REVOLUTION) 

MARLEN LAMAS (TEAM LINK FRAMINGHAM) WINS VIA LOOP CHOKE

FLYWEIGHT NOGI

TODD SWEENEY (BATTLE CREW MMA) 

JACK STAPLETON (TEAM TRIFECTA) WINS VIA SPLIT DECISION

WOMENS BANTAMWEIGHT NOGI

LAURA ANTAYA (MAT MONSTERS) WINS VIA HEEL HOOK

MELANIE YALCINKAYA (BOSTON BTT) 

FEATHERWEIGHT NOGI

BRANDON SEIBOLD (GLADIATOR BJJ) WINS VIA RNC

ADAM ROY (NEU) 

FEMALE TEEN GI

KARINA LIVINGSTONE (TEAM TRIFECTA/ GFTEAM) 

AYSIA PARENT (MAT MONSTERS) WINS VIA ARMBAR

MIDDLEWEIGHT GI

PETER RUSSO (TRIUMPH BJJ) WINS VIA LOOP CHOKE

SCOTT GIERLICH (GLADIATOR BJJ) 

HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

MATT GARRETT (GRACIE SEYMOUR) 

DAVE DOUILLETTE (ABUSADO) WINS VIA SPLIT DECISION

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

SCOTT GIERLICH (GLADIATOR BJJ)  WINS XIA SPLIT DECISION

BRIAN WINCHELL (MANLEY/ABUSADO) 

WELTERWEIGHT TOURNAMENT  (SEMI FINALS) 

PLACIDO SANTOS (MAT MONSTERS/FUJI GYM) 

MOSES MONTEIRO (GFTEAM/TRIFECTA) WINS VIA DECISION

 RUSSEL POWERS (BJJ REVOLUTION) 

JULIEN BANNER (RENZO GRACIE LATHAM) WINS VIA DECISION

HEAVYWEIGHT TOURNAMENT (SEMI FINALS)

ANDREW TEVAY (GRACIE SEYMOUR) WINS VIA SUBMISSION

NICK CAGGIA (K DOJO)

 TYLER KING (CONNORS MMA) WINS VIA RNC

JASON ALTHISER (RENZO GRACIE LATHAM) 

MIDDLEWEIGHT GI

KEVIN LAROCHE (SITYODTONG SOMERVILLE) 

ANDREW GEORGE (TRIFORCE) WINS VIA LOOP CHOKE

FEATHERWEIGHT NOGI

MELANIE YALCINKAYA (BOSTON BTT) 

NICOLE POWERS SHATTUCK (ABUSADO) WINS VIA RNC

FEMALE TEEN GI

JULIANA RUSSO (TRIUMPH BJJ) WINS VIA BOW AND ARROW

KARINA LIVINGSTONE (TEAM TRIFECTA/ GFTEAM) 

HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

KYLE DECOSMO (JIU JITSU USA) WINS VIA ARMBAR

JOHN DISILVIO (SITYODTONG BOSTON)

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________








CARD SUBJECT TO CHANGE

CATCHWEIGHT NOGI

Eddie Brito (Nova Uniao) vs

Grayson Lowery (Abusado) wins via Armbar

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

Sean Stone (Abusado) vs

Chris Manley (Gonzaga) wins via Triangle

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

Dimitri Erickson (Evolution BJJ) wins via Triangle vs

Nicholas Willey (Revolution BJJ)

`FEATHERWEIGHT GI

Tyler York (Independent) vs

Matt Irwin (Kimura/Nova Uniao) wins via Split Decision

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

Placido Santos (Mat Monsters) wins via Heel Hook vs

Brandon Brinn (Team Trifecta)

FEATHERWEIGHT NOGI

Kelly Kaminski (PA Grappling) vs

Jack Stapleton (Team Trifecta) wins via Triangle

WELTERWEIGHT GI

Mike Bourque (Fenix BJJ) vs

Maurilio Pinheiro Dos Santos (Team Flo) wins via Decision

FEATHERWEIGHT NOGI

Scott Mitchell (Nova Uniao) vs

David Quach (NEU) wins via RNC

WELTERWEIGHT GI

Andrew George (Triforce) wins via Bow & Arrow vs

Joe Leonard (Ravenous MMA/Ginsberg BJJ)

FEATHERWEIGHT GI

Flavio Sobrinho (Team Link Framingham) wins via Referee Stoppage vs

William Graustuck (Level Ground)

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

Erik Johnson (Team Flo) vs

Marlen Lamas (Team Link Framingham) wins via RNC

MIDDLEWEIGHT GI

Caleb Farrington (NEU) wins via Decision vs

Brandon Brinn (Team Trifecta)

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

Connor Barry (Team Flo/ NEU) vs

Nick Fritz (Abusado) wins via Darce Choke

LIGHTWEIGHT GI

Erik Johnson (Team Flo) vs

Brian Murphy (Abusado) wins via Decision

________________________________________________________________________________________________________



ONLINE TICKET SALES

HAVE ENDED,

HOWEVER TICKETS ARE

AVAILABLE AT THE DOOR.


FEATHERWEIGHT GI

FRANK ROSENTHAL (RENZO GRACIE NY) WIN VIA ARMBAR

SCOTT MITCHELL (FENIX BJJ)

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

BRETT MARTINEZ (CLAUDIA GADINAS) WINS VIA DECISION

JERMIE ORTIZ (RENZO GRACIE PA)

FEATHERWEIGHT GI

MATT IRWIN (FENIX BJJ)

KEVIN DANTZLER (WEBB BJJ/ENDGAME BJJ) WINS VIA SUBMISSION

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

DEIGO PONCE (10TH PLANET BETHLEHEM/CLINCH JJ) WINS VIA HEEL HOOK

ANDREW KOCHEL (VALLEY JJ/SAS)

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

DANIEL HERNANDEZ (BRONX MARTIAL ARTS ACADEMY) WINS VIA HEEL HOOK

TOM CELLAMARE (10TH PLANET BETHLEHEM)

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

XAVIER MARRERO (3RD GENERATION BJJ)

KEVIN DANTZLER (WEBB BJJ/ENDGAME BJJ) WINS VIA ANKLE LOCK

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

VADIM OGAR (K DOJO) WINS VIA TOE HOLD

ZAC FALLAH (SERRA BJJ)

WELTERWEIGHT GI

MIKE BOURQUE (FENIX BJJ)

JERMIE ORTIZ (RENZO GRACIE PA) WINS VIA HEEL HOOK






_______________________________________________________________________________________________________



CARD SUBJECT TO CHANGE

LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP TITLE

FRANK ROSENTHAL (GRACIE NORTHVALE) WINS VIA HEEL HOOK VS

ANIBAL PEDROZA (NE WAZA BJJ/DANIEL GRACIE)

WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIER MATCH 1

GRAYSON LOWERY (ABUSADO) WINS VIA DECISION VS

RAUL RIVERA (GRACIE NORTHVALE)

WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIER MATCH 2

GRAYSON LOWERY (ABUSADO) VS

RAUL RIVERA (GRACIE NORTHVALE) WINS VIA DECISION

WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIER MATCH 3

GRAYSON LOWERY (ABUSADO) WINS VIA DECISION VS

RAUL RIVERA (GRACIE NORTHVALE)

HEAVYWEIGHT GI

CURTIS WARD (TIM BURRILL JJ) WINS VIA SPLIT DECISION VS

NICK CAGGIA (K DOJO)

BANTAMWEIGHT NOGI

TYLER YORK (DYNAMIC MARTIAL ATHLETICS) VS

JACK STAPLETON (TEAM TRIFECTA WINS VIA DECISION

HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

EDWARD CARR (TEAM LINK NH) VS

JESSE MCELLIGOTT (CONNORS MMA) WINS VIA DECISION

HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

TYLER KING (CONNORS MMA) VIA KEYLOCK VS

ROBBY ROBERTS (ATT)

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

PLACIDO SANTOS (MAT MONSTERS) WINS VIA HEEL HOOK VS

RYAN SCHIENDING (BURGESS MMA/GINSBERG BJJ)

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

NICK FRITZ (ABUSADO) WINS VIA SUBMISSION VS

BRANDON BRIN (GFTEAM)

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

ANIBAL PEDROZA (NE WAZA BJJ/DANIEL GRACIE) WINS VIA DECISION VS

JACK STAPLETON (TEAM TRIFECTA)

WOMENS FLYWEIGHT IRON MAN CHALLENGE

(BEST OF 3 WINS, MATCH 1 GI, MATCH 2 NOGI, IN THE EVENT OF A TIE A COIN TOSS WILL DETERMINE WHETHER THE DECIDING MATCH WILL BE GI OR NOGI)

GI MATCH

LORA ANTAYA (MAT MONSTERS) WINS VIA SUBMISSION VS

KARINA LIVINGSTONE (BTT/LEVEL GROUND)

NOGI MATCH

LORA ANTAYA (MAT MONSTERS) WINS VIA SUBMISSION VS

KARINA LIVINGSTONE (BTT/LEVEL GROUND)

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

RYAN FENNELY(TEAM LINK NH) VS

NICK FRITZ (ABUSADO) VIA SUBMISSION

WOMENS BANTAMWEIGHT GI

KERRI KENNESON (TEAM LINK NH) WINS VIA DECISION VS

ANDREA HARRIS (ABUSADO TEAM)

FEATHERWEIGHT GI

ADAM ROY (NE UNITED BJJ) VS

MAX SIMONE (ABUSADO) WINS VIA SPLIT DECISION

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

GABRIEL RICHARD (PORT CITY JJ) VS

JORDAN BOISVERT (TEAM LINK NH) WINS VIA SPLIT DECISION

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

CARD SUBJECT TO CHANGE

CO-MAIN EVENT 

 WILL MARTINEZ

(MARTINEZ BJJ)



 MICHAEL PADILLA

(RENZO GRACIE PA)

WINS VIA DECISION


 CO-MAIN EVENT

LIGHTWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP TITLE

 FRANK ROSENTHAL 

(GRACIE NORTHVALE)

WINS VIA FOOT LOCK

KAHEEM MURRAY

(NAVONE NEXT LEVEL MMA)


 IRON MAN TOURNAMENT

WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIER

 TOM CELLAMARE (10TH PLANET)

JERMIE ORTIZ (RENZO GRACIE PA)

 GIOVANNI BONILLA (GROUND CONTROL)

 

 

 JASON RAU (SERRA BJJ) WINNER

LIGHT HEAVEYWEIGHT NOGI

JOSH MADAMA (SERRA BJJ) WINS VIA FOOT LOCK VS

JONATHAN RODRIGUEZ (BRONX MARTIAL ARTS ACADEMY)

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

ZAC FALLAH (SERRA BJJ) WINS VIA DECISION VS

JOSE RAMOS (RABJJ)

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

JOSH LONDON (GRACIE PA) WINS VIA TRIANGLE CHOKE VS

CHRIS HENDRICK (CLINCH JJ/ 10TH PLANET BETHLEHEM)

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

STEVEN FRIEDMAN COVAS (RABJJ) VS

NICK GULLO (SERRA BJJ) WINS VIA SPLIT DECISION 

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

ERIC STRAUSSER (BLOOMSBURG MMA) VS 

ADRIAN JIMENEZ (DANIEL GRACIE PHILLY) WINS VIA ARM BAR

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

JOSE MATIAS (MARTINEZ BJJ) VS

MERLIN RAMOS (RABJJ) WINS VIA SPLIT DECISION

WELTERWEIGHT IRON MAN MATCH

(Best of 3 Wins, Match 1 Gi, Match 2 Nogi, in the event of a tie a coin toss will determine whether the deciding match will be Gi or Nogi.)

CLAY DOBSON (THE SHARK TANK) VS

JONATHAN RODRIGUEZ (BRONX MARTIAL ARTS ACADEMY) WINNER


__________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

         

 

 

BANTAMWEIGHT NOGI

TYLER YORK (START BJJ) WINS VIA DECISION

JACK STAPLETON (TEAM TRIFECTA)

WOMENS FLYWEIGHT GI

MELANIE YALCINKAYA (SITYODTONG/JUNIKO)

PAMELA TOLEDO (ABUSADO TEAM) WINS VIA ARM BAR

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

RAFAEL TOLEDO (ABUSADO TEAM)

DIMITRI ERIKSON (EVOLUTION BJJ) WINS VIA TRIANGLE CHOKE

GRAN PRIX ROUND 1

RUSTAM CHIESIV (K DOJO) WINS VIA DECISION

THIAGO AQUINO (TEAM LAWTON)

 

ANDERW TEVAY (GRACIE SEYMOUR)

JAROD LAWTON (TEAM LAWTON/N.E. UNITED) WINS VIA FLYING ARM BAR

 

NICK CAGGIA (TEAM ENDGAME/K DOJO)

SHAUN DURFEE (STONE COAST BJJ) WINS VIA DECISION

 

TYLER KING (CONNORS MIXED MARTIAL ARTS)

AARON TEVAY (GRACIE SEYMOUR) WINS VIA DECISION

MIDDLEWEIGHT GI

DIMITRI ERIKSON (EVOLUTION BJJ)

BRANDON BRIN (GFTEAM) WINS VIA TRIANGLE CHOKE

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

JOSEPH MCNEIL (ABUSADO TEAM) WINS VIA DECISION

GABRIEL RICHARD (PORT CITY BJJ)

GRAN PRIX ROUND 2

RUSTAM CHIESIV (K DOJO) WINS VIA DECISION

JAROD LAWTON (TEAM LAWTON/N.E. UNITED)

 

SHAUN DURFEE (STONE COAST BJJ) WINS VIA DECISION

AARON TEVAY (GRACIE SEYMOUR)

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

KENNY LOVETERE (LAUZON MMA) WINS VIA HEEL HOOK

MAX SIMONE (TEAM ABUSADO)

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI

AARON TEVAY (GRACIE SEYMOUR)


RYAN SCHIENDING (BURGESS MMA/GINSBERG BJJ) WINS VIA DECISION

HEAVYWEIGHT GI

ANDREW TEVAY (GRACIE SEYMOUR) WINS VIA CHOKE

ADAM SAWYER (START BJJ)

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

NATE LAMOTTE (BURGESS MMA/GINSBERG BJJ)

GRAYSON LOWERY (ABUSADO TEAM) WINS VIA RNC 

MIDDLEWEIGHT GI

TYLER THIBAULT (PORT CITY BJJ) WINS VIA ARM BAR

KORY WHITE (STONE COAST BJJ)

HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

ADAM SAWYER (START BJJ) WINS VIA FOOT LOCK

MICHAEL SETTANY (BRAZILIAN START)

GRAN PRIX FINAL

RUSTAM CHIESIV (K DOJO) WINS VIA ARM BAR

SHAUN DURFEE (STONE COAST BJJ)

 _________________________________________________________________________________________________________

MAIN EVENT

FEATHERWEIGHT NOGI

FRANK  ROSENTHAL (RENZO GRACIE NORTHVALE) WINS VIA CALF SLICER VS KEVIN MEYERS (GRACIE PHILLY)

HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

JESSE STOKES (UFC GYM/WEB BJJ) WINS VIA SPLIT DECISION

VS STEVE THOMAS (MADAMA JJ)

CATCHWEIGHT NOGI

DANIEL HERNANDEZ (BRONX MARTIAL ARTS ACADEMY) WINS VIA ANKLE LOCK

VS SAMAD MOBLEY (GLADIATOR PANKRATION)

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

DAVID ADAMS (GROUND CONTROL) 

VS ANDY JIMENEZ (RENZO GRACIE NORTHVALE) WINS VIA DECISION

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

DEIGO PONCE (CLINCH JJ/10TH PLANET) 

VS DANIEL HERNANDEZ (BRONX MARTIAL ARTS ACADEMY) WINS VIA DECISION

FEATHERWEIGHT NOGI

BRUCE QUINN (UFC GYM/WEBB BJJ) 

VS CHRIS HENDRICK (CLINCH JJ/10TH PLANET) WINS VIA SPLIT DECISION

8 MAN ABSOLUTE BLUE BELT GI TOURNAMENT ($250 CASH PRIZE)

-LEON JACKSON (RABJJ) WINS VIA TRIANGLE CHOKE

VS RICHIE KRZEMIEN (PAPER STREET BJJ) 

-GIOVANNI BONILLA (GROUND CONTROL) 

VS ABDUL NASIR (RABJJ) WINS VIA ANKLE LOCK

-LEON JACKSON (RABJJ) WINS VIA TRIANGLE CHOKE

VS JOSH SEARS (GROUND CONTROL)

-GIOVANNI BONILLA (GROUND CONTROL) 

VS KEVIN DANTZLER (UFC GYM/TEAM WEBB) WINS VIA BOW AND ARROW CHOKE

-JOSH SEARS (GROUND CONTROL) 

VS RICHIE KRZEMIEN (PAPER STREET BJJ) WINS VIA CHOKE

-ABDUL NASIR (RABJJ) WINS VIA DARCE CHOKE

VS KEVIN DANTZLER (UFC GYM/WEBB BJJ)

FINALS

LEON JACKSON (RABJJ)

VS ABDUL NASIR (RABJJ) WINS VIA COIN TOSS?

 _____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

 

         

 

Get 20% off for life and 50% off your first purchase when you register here!

 

 Winner of the Mid Atlantic Team Trials will face the Winner of the New England Team Trials later this year to take home the Cup and become the 2015 WCG Team Champions!


2015 Mid Atlantic Team Champions

SERRA BJJ

LW JAMES GONZALEZ

MW JASON RAU

HW JOE MUNGNAI




SCRATON MMA

LW FRANK ALOGNA

MW STEVE WILSON

HW STEPHEN PERAGALLO


 


 


                                                                                                                             

Card Subject To Change

1. TEEN LIGHTWEIGHT AMATEUR NOGI

BRET BOLTON (CHOICE MARTIAL ARTS) VS

DANNY BARNARDINO (CLINCH JJ/10TH PLANET BETHLEHEM) Winner Dec.

2. MIDDLEWEIGHT GI

DOMINIC TABITA (MAXERCISE) Winner Arm Bar

FRANCIS TAYLOR (DELAWARE COMBAT SPORTS)

TEAM TOURNAMENT ROUND 1

FRANK ALOGNA (SCRANTON MMA) VS

JAMES GONZALEZ (SERRA BJJ) Winner Baseball Bat Choke

STEVE WILSON (SCRANTON MMA) VS

JASON RAU (SERRA BJJ) Winner Decision

STEPHEN PERAGALLO (SCRANTON MMA) VS

JOE MUNGNAI (SERRA BJJ) Winner Knee Bar

3. LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

SHANE LEATHER (JIU JITSU)Winner Decision VS

CHRIS "THE BLACK NINJA" HENDRICK (CLINCH JJ/10TH PLANET BETHLEHEM)

4. WOMENS NOGI CATCHWEIGHT

SAMANTHA FISHER (PEREIRA MMA) Winner Arm Bar VS

JACYLN NICHOLS (CHOICE MARTIAL ARTS)

5. LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

RONALD CHESTER (IKA/YAMASAKI JJ) VS

JOE "THE REAPER" KUCHTA (MADAMA JIU JITSU) Winner Decision

TEAM TOURNAMENT ROUND 2

FRANK ALOGNA (SCRANTON MMA) VS

JASON RAU (SERRA BJJ) Winner Arm Bar

STEVE WILSON (SCRANTON MMA) VS

JOE MUNGNAI (SERRA BJJ) Winner Decision

STEPHEN PERAGALLO (SCRANTON MMA) VS

JAMES GONZALEZ (SERRA BJJ) Winner Decision

6. LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI

KEVIN MEYERS (GRACIE PHILLY) Winner Peruvian Neck Tie VS

ANDREW KOCHEL (PEREIRA MMA)

7. MIDDLEWEIGHT GI

DAVID ADAMS (GROUND CONTROL) Baseball Bat Choke VS

JOSH GAZZERO (IKA/YAMASAKI JJ)

8. MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

TOM DICKINSON (PAPER STREET BJJ) VS

DIEGO PONCE (CLINCH JJ/10TH PLANET BETHLEHEM) Winner Heel Hook

9. MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI

DAVID ADAMS (GROUND CONTROL) VS

ABDUL NASIR (RABJJ) Winner Neck Tie

10. LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT NOGI

DAN WATKINS (CHOICE MARTIAL ARTS) VS

JOE "THE REAPER" KUCHTA (MADAMA JIU JITSU) Winner Kimura


 _____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Get 20% off for life and 50% off your first purchase when you register here!

 


Our Open Weight Champion will win a $1000 in cash and prizes, including the best belt in the industry!

 Open Weight Grand Prix Champion

Rustam Chsiev (K Dojo)

World HeavyWeight Championship Title

Champion David Tkeshelashvili (Ray Longo's MMA) Wins via Submission vs. #1Contender Lewis Rumsey (Team Vicious)

Special Attraction Iron Man Gi & Nogi Challenge

(Best of 3 Wins, Match 1 Gi, Match 2 Nogi, in the event of a tie a coin toss will determine whether the deciding match is Gi or Nogi.)

Ronald Chester (International Karate Academy/Yamaski JJ) Wins Via 2 out of 3 matches

vs. Jesse Stokes (UFC Gym/ Web BJJ)

Super Heavyweight Nogi

Alec Castro (Central PA Mixed Martial Arts) 

vs. Dan Watkins (Choice Martial Arts) Wins Via Decision

Middleweight Nogi

John Monius (Ground Control) Wins Via Submission

vs. John Flock (Team Vicious)

Welterweight Gi

Ryan Thomas (York MMA/RoundTable BJJ) Wins Via Decision

vs. Romulo Gomes (Kimura BJJ)

Lightweight Nogi

Abdula Dadaev (K Dojo) Wins Via Submission

vs. Andrew Kochel (Team Pereira)

Light Heavyweight Nogi

Jesse Stokes (UFC Gym/ Webb BJJ) Wins Via Submission

vs. Leon Jackson (RABJJ)

_________________________________________________________________________________________________

world championship grappling presents the Mid Atlantic Submission Only Championship- Gi and Nogi Tournament plus Superfights

 Division Finals and Superfights to be broadcast live and free online! 

Win your division in these Submission Only Tournaments and earn your spot in our Open Weight NoGi Tournament later this year 

(ADULTS DIVISIONS ONLY)! 

Our Open Weight Champion will win a $1000 in cash and prizes, including the best belt in the industry!

REGISTRATION IS OPEN! 


 SCHEDULED SUPERFIGHTS

(CARD SUBJECT TO CHANGE)

 WCG SUBMISSION ONLY RULES

(2) FIVE MINUTE ROUNDS

BANTAMWEIGHT NOGI EXPERT 

TURPAL KHAMZAYEV (K DOJO) VS

GEO ALVAREZ (APPRENTICE MMA) Wins Via Ref. Dec.

LIGHTWEIGHT NOGI EXPERT

IAN COHEN (PAPER STREET BJJ) VS

FRANK ROSENTHAL (RENZO GRACIE NORTHVALE) Wins Via Arm Bar

WELTERWEIGHT NOGI EXPERT

ABDULA DADAEV (K DOJO) VS Wins Via Ref. Dec.

FRANKIE ROBERTS (SILVER FOX BJJ)

MIDDLEWEIGHT GI

FRANCIS TAYLOR (DELAWARE COMBAT SPORTS) VS

DAVID ADAMS (GROUND CONTROL) Wins Via BBB Choke

MIDDLEWEIGHT NOGI EXPERT

GUITANO MIONE (MADAMA BJJ) VS Wins Via Kimura

PATRICK MCELDERRY (PAPER STREET BJJ)

MAIN EVENT

HEAVYWEIGHT GI/BLACK BELT

PATRICK STANO (TEAM SERGIO PENHA) VS 

Wins Via Verbal Submission/Injury

ROGELIO SOTO (SOTO BJJ/GROUND CONTROL)


 _____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

world championship grappling presents the New England Submission Only Championship- Gi and Nogi Tournament plus Superfights
8-9-14 tournament floor plans.jpg 8-9-14 tournament floor plans.jpg
Size : 126.699 Kb
Type : jpg

NEW ENGLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS (8-9-14)

We have decided to extend registration up to 9am same day. 

However online registration will end Friday night at 8pm sharp!


We strongly encourage you to register online!

****Tentative Schedule for this Saturday is now**** 


*Weigh ins 8:30-9:30am

*Rules/ Meeting 9:50am

*Divisions Start 10:00am (Gi Divisions First, then Nogi)

*SuperFights + Finals (Live Online/Superfights first) 12:00pm

 Division Finals and Superfights to be broadcast live and free online! Win your division in these Submission Only Tournaments and earn your spot in our Open Weight NoGi Tournament later this year (ADULTS DIVISIONS ONLY)! Our Open Weight Champion will win a $1000 in cash and prizes, including the best belt in the industry!

WEIGHT CLASSES & TOURNAMENT RULES BELOW

 ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

world championship grappling presents an Absolute Pro Black Belt Tournament plus Superfights including the heavyweight world championship title

         







world championship grappling presents a Team Tournament plus superfights

 (Card Subject To Change)

WCG Heavyweight Title

Nick Caggia (Endgame Combat Sports) Vs

Champion David  Tkeshelashvili (Ray Longo's MMA) Wins

Absolute Pro Black Belt Gi Tournament

Renan Borges (BTT/Team Flow BJJ) Vs

Rob Cook (RABJJ) Wins

Stevie Linton (Maxercise/ Luiz Phalhares) Vs

Champions Brian Beaury (Upstate BJJ).Wins

Womens Nogi Tournament (115-130)

Champion Brigitte Narcise (K Dojo) Wins Vs

Charmaine Mills  (Daddis MMA)

Danielle Kelly (Semper Fi) Wins Vs

Jovanni Alvarez (Apprentice MMA)

Heavyweight Nogi

#1 Heavy Weight Contender Lewis Rumsey (Team Vicious) Wins Vs

J.A. Dudley (Rosky Combat Sports/ Team Endgame)

Middleweight Nogi

Victor DeJesus (Team Flow) Vs

Joe Solecki (Serra BJJ Mrytle Beach) Wins

Light Heavyweight Nogi

Josh Key (Dante Rivera BJJ) Wins  Vs

Dan Watkins (Choice Martial Arts/Maxercise)

Middle Weight Nogi

Kevin Reed (10th Planet) Wins Vs

James Downing (Team Flo BJJ/BTT)

Middleweight Gi

Ali Elreda (Serra BJJ Mrytle Beach) Vs

Mark Berman (Worcester MMA) Wins

Middleweight Nogi

Max Bohanan (RABJJ)  Wins Vs

Dominic Tabita (Maxercise)

Kids Nogi

Alexander Chiommino (Choice Martial Arts/ Maxercise) Vs

Gabriel "The Last Samurai "Delapalza (Apprentice MMA) Wins

Kids Nogi

AJ "The Prodigy" Schroeder (Apprentice MMA) Wins Vs

Derek Francis (Gracie Philly)

Teen Bantamweight Nogi

 Turpal Khamzayev (K Dojo) Wins Vs

Noah Caruso (Maxercise)

 

TEAMS

Wai Kru South Shore

RENAN BORGES

CHRIS PISCIONE

CHRISTIAN GUZMAN

Gracie 717

RANDY MYERS

CHAD BLACK

FABIAN MARTELL

Daddis Fight Camps

ANTHONY MORRISON

PAUL SIMS

JAKE SKELLY

2014 Team Champions

Ricardo Almeida Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

CHRIS MATAKAS

MAX BOHANAN

ROB COOK

 

Make a free website with Yola